Past Events list only upcoming events

July, 2018

13 Friday
Eugene (Venita Actually), OR 4:20 (dude!) $29.00

The Oregon Country Faire

Shady Grove Stage

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Eugene (Venita Actually), OR 9 PM $29.00
 
Eugene (Venita Actually), OR before you know it $29.00
15 Sunday
Eugene (Venita Actually), OR 1:40 PM $29.00

The Oregon Country Faire

The Blue Moon Stage

[ more info ]

 
Eugene (Venita Actually), OR Dark $29.00

July, 2017

1 Saturday
Berkeley, CA 7:30

with The Legendary Anne Feeney

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

7 Friday
Veneta, OR 3:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

Oregon Country Faire Shady Grove Stage

[ more info ]

8 Saturday
Veneta, OR

Spontaneous Sightings

Oregon Country Faire

[ more info ]

9 Sunday
Veneta, OR 1:40 PM

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

Oregon Country Faire Blue Moon Stage

[ more info ]

 
Veneta, OR 9:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

Oregon Country Faire The Library Show

[ more info ]

11 Tuesday
Florence, OR 7:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

Class Act Theatre

[ more info ]

12 Wednesday
Applegate, OR 7:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show and The Deer

The Applegate Lodge

[ more info ]

13 Thursday
Portland, OR 8:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show and Anne Feeney

The Fremont Theatre

[ more info ]

14 Friday
Sandy, OR 3:00 PM

Woody Guthrie's Birth Day, Bastille Day, with Anne Feeney and The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

Mt Hood Farmers Market

[ more info ]

15 Saturday
Eugene, OR 8:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show and The Deer

Tsunami Books

[ more info ]

16 Sunday
Corvalis, OR 7:00 (Doors)

House Concert with The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

The Home of Casandra Robertson

[ more info ]

20 Thursday
Bellingham, WA 8:00 PM

The Chris CHandler and John Elliott Show

The Green Frog

[ more info ]

21 Friday
Seattle, WA 7:00 Pm

The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

Egan's Ballard Jam House

[ more info ]

June, 2017

7 Wednesday
Kerrville, TX Sundown

 The Chris Chandler and John Elliott Show

Quiet Valley Ranch Threadgill Sundown Concert

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
Kerrville, TX 1 PM

Hosting the 2017 Staff Concert

Kerrville Folk Festival

[ more info ]

May, 2017

27 Saturday
Costa Mesa, CA 10 AM

Costa Mesa Scotish Games with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Orange County Faire and Event Center

[ more info ]

28 Sunday
Costa Mesa, CA 10 AM

Costa Mesa Scotish Games with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Orange County Faire and Event Center

[ more info ]

April, 2017

1 Saturday
Fremont, CA 10 AM

Tartan Day with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Ardenwood Farm

[ more info ]

2 Sunday
Berkeley, CA 8 PM

Opening for David Rovics

The Back Room

[ more info ]

3 Monday
Berkeley, CA 7:00

Celebrating the 15th Anniverary of Poetry Express

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

13 Thursday
Berkeley, CA 7:00

Hosting Storytelling Open Mic "Do Tell!"

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

29 Saturday
Woodland, CA 10 AM

Sacramento Highland Games with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Yolo County Faire Grounds

[ more info ]

30 Sunday
Woodland, CA 10 AM

Sacramento Highland Games with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Yolo County Faire Grounds

[ more info ]

March, 2017

8 Wednesday
Oakland, CA 7:00 PM

Paul Corman-Roberts Presents "Passages"

Terrace Room of the Lake Merritt Hotel

[ more info ]

10 Friday
Sonora, CA all Day

Sonora Celtic Faire with Celtic Art Studio

The Mother Lode Fair Grounds

[ more info ]

11 Saturday
Sonora, CA all Day

Sonora Celtic Faire with Celtic Art Studio

The Mother Lode Fair Grounds

[ more info ]

12 Sunday
Sonora, CA all Day

Sonora Celtic Faire with Celtic Art Studio

The Mother Lode Fair Grounds

[ more info ]

18 Saturday
Dublin, CA ALL Day

St Patrick's Day with Celtic Art Studio

Downtown Dublin, CA

[ more info ]

19 Sunday
Dublin, CA ALL Day

St Patrick's Day with Celtic Art Studio

Downtown Dublin, CA

[ more info ]

30 Thursday
Woodland, CA 10 AM

Sacramento Highland Games with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Yolo County Faire Grounds

[ more info ]

February, 2017

9 Thursday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Hosting A New monthly Storytelling Open Mic with a feature

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

10 Friday
Sonora, CA all Day

Sonora Celtic Faire with Celtic Art Studio

Mother Lode Fairgrounds

[ more info ]

17 Friday
San Jose, CA 8:00 PM

Pantheacon Feb 17-20

Doubletree Hotel

[ more info ]

23 Thursday
Berkeley, CA 7:30 PM

Opening for the one and Only Obo Martin (Don't Miss this!)

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

January, 2017

15 Sunday
Santa Cruz, CA 6:00

Western Workers Labor Heritage Celebration of Martin Luther King, Jr

Resource Center for Non Violence

[ more info ]

17 Tuesday
Oakland, CA 7:00 PM

Get Lit

Ale Industries

[ more info ]

19 Thursday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Hosting A New monthly Storytelling Open Mic with a feature

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

August, 2016

5 Friday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit Show

Egans Ballard Jam House

[ more info ]

6 Saturday
Vancouver, BC Canada 7 PM
7 Sunday
Victoria, BC

The Victoria Folk Music Society Presents Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit

The Norway House

[ more info ]

10 Wednesday
Ashland, OR 7:00 PM

presented by Tina Margulise

CANCELED House Concert

[ more info ]

11 Thursday
Nevada City, CA 8:00 PM

The Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit Show returns to Nevada City with Obo Martin

The National Hotel

[ more info ]

12 Friday
Richmond, CA 8:00 PM
13 Saturday
Berkeley, CA 7:30 PM

Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

14 Sunday
The Hills of Santa Cruz, CA 4:00 PM

House Concert

The Home of The Sammets

[ more info ]

15 Monday
Fairfax, CA 7:30

Laurie Greenfest Berger Presents

Wu Wei Tea Room

[ more info ]

July, 2016

8 Friday
Eugene, OR 3:00 PM

with Paul Benoit and the World's Greatest Banned

Oregon Country Faire Shady Grove Stage

[ more info ]

9 Saturday
Eugene, OR 1:40 PM

with Paul Benoit and the World's Greatest Banned

Oregon Country Faire Blue Moon Stage

[ more info ]

10 Sunday
Eugene, OR 3:00 PM

with Paul Benoit and the World's Greatest Banned

Oregon Country Faire Keasey Stage

[ more info ]

 
Eugene, OR 9:00

with Paul Benoit and the World's Greatest Banned

Oregon Country Faire Library Show

[ more info ]

14 Thursday
 
15 Friday
Portland, OR 8:00

with Paul Benoit, Saloon Ensemble  and Ben Caplan and the Casual Smokers

Alberta Rose Theatre

[ more info ]

16 Saturday
Eugene, OR 9:00 PM

with Paul Benoit and friends

Sam Bond's Garage

[ more info ]

17 Sunday
Florance, OR 7:00 PM

KXCR Presents Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit

Siuslaw  Public Library’s Bromley Room

[ more info ]

30 Saturday
Enumclaw, WA

Enumclaw Celtic Festival

King County Faire Grounds

[ more info ]

31 Sunday
Enumclaw, WA

Enumclaw Celtic Festival

King County Faire Grounds

[ more info ]

June, 2016

4 Saturday
Garberville, CA

with Jen Delyth at the Summer Arts and Music Festival

Benbow Lake State Recreation Area

[ more info ]

5 Sunday
Garberville, CA

with Jen Delyth at the Summer Arts and Music Festival

Benbow Lake State Recreation Area

[ more info ]

18 Saturday
Plymouth, CA
22 Wednesday
Richmond, CA 8:00 PM

Hosting a new Storytelling Series

Kaleidoscope Coffee

[ more info ]

24 Friday
Berkeley, CA

Hosting the Monthly Storytelling Series "Do Tell"

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

April, 2016

2 Saturday
Fremont, CA 10AM

Tartan Day Festival (with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio)

Ardenwood Farm

[ more info ]

6 Wednesday
San Francisco, CA 7:00

with Paul Benoit

Bazaar Cafe

[ more info ]

8 Friday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM
9 Saturday
Point Richmond, CA 7:00 PM

Cassie Cushing Presents

Kaleidoscope Coffee

[ more info ]

10 Sunday
Nevada City, CA 8:00 PM

Obo Presents The Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit Show

Haven

[ more info ]

11 Monday
Fairfax, CA 7:30

Laurie Greenfest Berger Presents

Wu Wei Tea Room

[ more info ]

23 Saturday
Woodland, CA 10 AM

Sacramento Scottish Highland Games with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Yolo County Faire Grounds

[ more info ]

24 Sunday
Woodland, CA 10 AM

Sacramento Scottish Highland Games with Jen Delyth and Celtic Art Studio

Yolo County Faire Grounds

[ more info ]

November, 2015

5 Thursday
San Diego, CA 7:00 PM $15.00
6 Friday
Burbank, CA 8:00 PM Reception 7:00 PM $10.00
7 Saturday
San Francisco, CA 7:30 $10.00
8 Sunday
Bevada City, CA 7:30 $10.00
9 Monday
Reno, NV 7:30 $10.00

Joe Hill Roadshow

Studio on 4th

[ more info ]

August, 2015

1 Saturday
San Francisco, CA 7:00

with Paul Benoit

Bazaar Cafe

[ more info ]

2 Sunday
Fremont (Niles), CA 1 PM

The Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit Show

The Muddpuddle Shop

[ more info ]

20 Thursday
Oakland, CA 7:00 PM

Storytelling Showdown

Awaken Cafe

[ more info ]

22 Saturday
Willits, CA

July, 2015

10 Friday
Veneta, OR 6:00

Oregon Country Faire

Shady Grove Stage

[ more info ]

11 Saturday
Veneta, OR 2:00

Oregon Country Faire

Community Village

[ more info ]

12 Sunday
Veneta, OR 2:00
 
Veneta, OR 4:45

Oregon Country Faire

Blue Moon Stage

[ more info ]

 
Veneta, OR Dark

Oregon Country Faire

The Library Show

[ more info ]

15 Wednesday
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM

The Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit Show - TENTATIVE

Axe & Fiddle

[ more info ]

17 Friday
Eugene, OR 5:50 Pot Luck 7 PM Show

Tsunami Books

Mike Myers Presents

[ more info ]

18 Saturday
Florence, OR 6:30 PM

The Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit Show

Florence Unitarian Fellowship

[ more info ]

19 Sunday
Portland, or 8:30 pm $10.00

Chris & Paul play withAnne Feeney, Dana Lyons, and Amy Sue Berlin

Alberta Rose Theatre

[ more info ]

20 Monday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

23 Thursday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM

The Chris CHandler and Paul Benoit Show

Egans Ballard Jam House

[ more info ]

25 Saturday
Enumclaw, WA
26 Sunday
Enumclaw, WA
28 Tuesday
ASHLAND, OR 7:30

Tina Margulies Presents

House CONCERT

[ more info ]

29 Wednesday
Ashland, OR 5:00 PM
30 Thursday
Eurika, CA 8:00 PM

Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit

Siren's Song Tavern

[ more info ]

31 Friday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

June, 2015

15 Monday
 
25 Thursday
Laytonville, CA

Kate Wolf Music Festival

The Hog Farm

[ more info ]

26 Friday
Laytonville, CA

Kate Wolf Music Festival

The Hog Farm

[ more info ]

 
Laytonville, CA

Kate Wolf Music Festival

The Hog Farm

[ more info ]

27 Saturday
Laytonville, CA

Kate Wolf Music Festival

The Hog Farm

[ more info ]

28 Sunday
Laytonville, CA

Kate Wolf Music Festival

The Hog Farm

[ more info ]

May, 2015

21 Thursday
Port Townsend, WA 8:00

The Chris Chandler and Paul Benoit Show

The Cellar Door

[ more info ]

22 Friday
Costa Mesa, CA evening

Costa Mesa Scottish Highland Games

Orange County Fairgrounds

[ more info ]

23 Saturday
Costa Mesa, CA evening

Costa Mesa Scottish Highland Games

Orange County Fairgrounds

[ more info ]

24 Sunday
Costa Mesa, CA evening

Costa Mesa Scottish Highland Games

Orange County Fairgrounds

[ more info ]

December, 2014

12 Friday
Ashland, OR USA 8 PM

First Annual Traveling Holiday Extravaganza w/ Chris Chandler & local guests!

Oberon's Tavern

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
Florence, OR 6:30 PM

The First Annual Treveling Holiday Extravaganza with Amy Sue Berlin John Elliott and Chris Chandler

KB Gallery

[ more info ]

14 Sunday
Eugene, OR 8:00 PM

First Annual Traveling Holiday Extravaganza w/ John Eliott & Amy Sue Berlin plus local guests!

Cozmic

[ more info ]

15 Monday
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM

First Annual Traveling Holiday Extravaganza w/ John Elliott & Amy Sue Berlin plus local guests!

Axe & Fiddle

[ more info ]

16 Tuesday
Corvalis, OR

First Annual Traveling Holiday Extravaganza w/ John Eliott & Amy Sue Berlin plus local guests!

TBA

[ more info ]

18 Thursday
Potland, OR 8 PM

Mississippi Pizza

[ more info ]

19 Friday
Olympia, WA

First Annual Traveling Holiday Extravaganza w/ John Elliott & Amy Sue Berlin plus local guests!

West Side Tavern

[ more info ]

20 Saturday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM

First Annual Traveling Holiday Extravaganza w/ John Eliott & Amy Sue Berlin plus local guests!

Egan's Ballard Jam House

[ more info ]

21 Sunday
Bellingham, WA 8 PM

First Annual Traveling Holiday Extravaganza w/ John Elliott & Amy Sue Berlin plus local guests!

Green Frog

[ more info ]

November, 2014

14 Friday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Chris and Paul with  Ira Marlowe

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

August, 2014

1 Friday
Berkeley, CA 8:00
2 Saturday
Santa Cruz, CA

Live Oak Alive Summer Concert Series

Santa Cruz Live Oak Grange Hall #503

[ more info ]

3 Sunday
Sebastopol, CA 8 PM

Scarry Home Companion

Aubergine After Dark

[ more info ]

July, 2014

11 Friday
3:30 PM

Oregon Country Faire

Shady Grove Stage

[ more info ]

13 Sunday
2:15

Oregon Country Faire

Blue Moon Stage

[ more info ]

 
Dark

The Oregon Country Faire

The Anual Library Show

[ more info ]

17 Thursday
Vancouver, BC 7 PM

A story Telling House Party - no charge!

TBA

[ more info ]

18 Friday
Cowichan, BC at Large

The Islands Folk Festival

Providence Farm

[ more info ]

19 Saturday
4 PM

The Islands Folk Festival - MAIN STAGE

Providence Farm

[ more info ]

 
11 AM

The Islands Folk Festival - HERITAGE WORKSHOP STAGE

Providence Farm

[ more info ]

20 Sunday
Cowichan, BC 2 PM

The Islands Folk Festival MAIN STAGE

Providence Farm

[ more info ]

21 Monday
Port Townsend, WA 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

Cellar Door

[ more info ]

24 Thursday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM

WITH Paul Benoit and Friends

Egan's Ballard Jam House

[ more info ]

25 Friday
Enumclaw, WA
 
Enumclaw, WA
26 Saturday
Enumclaw, WA
27 Sunday
Enumclaw, WA
29 Tuesday
Portland, OR 8:00

House Concert

at The Home of Daisey

[ more info ]

31 Thursday
Eugene, OR 9PM

March, 2014

27 Thursday
Berkeley, CA 7:30 PM

Featured Teller at TMI (Storytelling)

La Pena Cultural Center

[ more info ]

February, 2014

2 Sunday
Berkeley, CA 7:30

It's Like When You Don't Like Football and It's Superbowl Sunday... Featured Poet at New Open Mic Series

Cafe Medeteranium

[ more info ]

10 Monday
Oakland, CA 7:30 PM

The Shout Featured Storyteller

The Grand Lake Coffee House

[ more info ]

16 Sunday
Berkeley, CA 5:00 PM

Featured Reader La Palabra Musical

Cafe Leila

[ more info ]

August, 2013

1 Thursday
Eastern, WA

TENTATIVE Labor in Song and Story

WAPWU Steward College

[ more info ]

2 Friday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM
3 Saturday
Olympia, WA TBA

Lee Brooks Birthday Bash! with The Brown Edition, Arielists and Sideshows

The Eagle's Club

[ more info ]

4 Sunday
Port Townsend, WA 8:00 PM

with Paul Benoit

The Pour House

[ more info ]

5 Monday
Vashon, WA 8 PM

The Backbone Campaign's After Activist Training Camp Celebration

Vashon Island Ranch Hostle

[ more info ]

6 Tuesday
Bellingham, WA 7:00 PM

House Concert

The Home of Caryn Simmons

[ more info ]

7 Wednesday
Portland, OR 9 pm

Adam East presents Chris and Paul

The Rockbottom Brewery

[ more info ]

8 Thursday
Florence, OR

A Benefit for KXCR Florence, OR

The Unitarian Fellowship Building

[ more info ]

9 Friday
Tidewater, OR 11:00 PM

18th Annual Gathering of the Tribes Didjer-a-doo Festival

In-Didj-In-US Festival

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
EAGLE Creek, OR 3:00 PM
 
Eugene, OR 97402 8:30 PM

Peter Wilde Presents a Double Bill w The Frankie Hernandez Band

Sam Bonds Garage

[ more info ]

17 Saturday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

MC for a vaudville extravoganza

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

July, 2013

12 Friday
Eugene, OR 2: 15

Oregon Country Faire

Shadey Grove Stage

[ more info ]

14 Sunday
Eugene, OR 12:00 PM
 
Eugene, OR Dusk:30
17 Wednesday
Ashland, OR 8:00 PM

CANCELED with Paul Benoit and The Frankie Hernandez Band

Alex's

[ more info ]

18 Thursday
Truckee, CA 7:00 PM $10.00

CANCELED Show and Performance Workshop

Tahoe School of Music

[ more info ]

19 Friday
Berkeley, CA 8:00 PM

Poplar Playhouse

House Concert

[ more info ]

20 Saturday
Santa Cruz, CA 8 PM

Live Oak Alive Summer Concert Series

Santa Cruz Live Oak Grange Hall #503

[ more info ]

22 Monday
Santa Rosa, CA 7 PM

Poetry and Music on Fire

The Arlene Francis Center

[ more info ]

23 Tuesday
Arcata, CA 8 PM $10.00

Chis Chandler and Paul Benoit at the Arcata Playhouse

Chris Parreira Presents

[ more info ]

26 Friday
Enumclaw, WA 9:00 AM
27 Saturday
Enumclaw, WA 9:00 AM
28 Sunday
Enumclaw, WA 9:00 AM
29 Monday
 

June, 2013

2 Sunday
7:30 PM
15 Saturday
Watsonville, CA 9:00 AM
16 Sunday
Watsonville, CA 9:00 AM
28 Friday
Laytonville, CA

The Kate Wolf Music Festival

Black Oak Ranch

[ more info ]

29 Saturday
Laytonville, CA

The Kate Wolf Music Festival

Black Oak Ranch

[ more info ]

30 Sunday
Laytonville, CA

The Kate Wolf Music Festival

Black Oak Ranch

[ more info ]

May, 2013

31 Friday
Kerrville, TX 3:00 PM

October, 2012

11 Thursday
Eugene, OR 8 pm

Mike Myers Presents Chris and Paul with My Father's Ghost!

Tsunami Books

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
Portland, OR 9 pm

August, 2012

2 Thursday
Bellingham, WA USA 9 PM

An evening with Chandler and Benoit

Acoustic Green Frog Tavern

[ more info ]

3 Friday
Vashon, WA 8 PM
4 Saturday
Olympia, WA

Lee Brooks Birthday Bash! with The Brown Edition, Arielists and Sideshows

Privat Party

[ more info ]

5 Sunday
Port Townsend 8:00

Sirens presents

Sirens

[ more info ]

11 Saturday
Salmo, BC 2:30
12 Sunday
Salmo, BC

Spokane WA

TBA

[ more info ]

13 Monday
Florenace, OR 6:30 PM

Siuslaw Valley Library - Bromley Room

[ more info ]

14 Tuesday
Portland, or 8:30 pm $10.00

Chris & Paul play with Kazum in a Variety Show Exravaganza!  THE FLYING POETRY CIRCUS AND MODERN MULTIMEDIA MEDICINE SHOW

Alberta Rose Theatre

[ more info ]

15 Wednesday
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

Axe and Fiddle

[ more info ]

16 Thursday
Ashland, OR 8 PM $5.00

Chris and Paul with Frankie Hernandez

The playwright public house

[ more info ]

17 Friday
Berkeley, CA 8 PM

WITH SHELLEY DOTTY

Caffe Trieste

[ more info ]

18 Saturday
Santa Cruz, CA 7 pm

at Joe's House

House Concert

[ more info ]

19 Sunday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Chris and Paul with Lori B and Ira Marlowe

The Monkey House

[ more info ]

28 Tuesday
San Luis Obispo, CA

Songwriters At Play

Kreuzberg

[ more info ]

July, 2012

10 Tuesday
Eugene, OR

A Celebration of Woody Gutrie's 100th Birthday

Reality Kitchen

[ more info ]

12 Thursday
8 PM

The Pre-Fair Party

Private Party

[ more info ]

13 Friday
Outside Eugene, OR

Oregon Country Fair

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

 
Outside Eugene, OR 12:00 PM
 
Outside Eugene, OR 5:00 PM

Chez Rays with Anne Feeney celebrating Woody Guthrie's 100th Birthday

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Outside Eugene, OR 1 PM
 
Outside Eugene, OR 4:00 PM
15 Sunday
Outside Eugene, OR Dark:30

The Annual Library Show

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

17 Tuesday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

18 Wednesday
Applegate, OR 8 PM $10.00

with Paul Benoit

Applegate Lodge

[ more info ]

19 Thursday
Eugene, OR 97402 9pm

Peter Wilde Presents

sam bonds garage

[ more info ]

20 Friday
Belingham, WA

Private Party

[ more info ]

21 Saturday
Vancouver, BC 8 pm

The Industrial Workers of the World Presents Chris Chandler with Paul Benoit

Rhizome Gallery

[ more info ]

22 Sunday
Victoria 7:30

Victoria Folk Music Society Presents

Norway house

[ more info ]

26 Thursday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM
27 Friday
Enumclaw, WA
28 Saturday
Enumclaw, WA
29 Sunday
Enumclaw, WA
31 Tuesday
Eastern, WA

Labor in Song and Story

WAPWU Steward College

[ more info ]

June, 2012

1 Friday
Chehalis, WA 8PM

The Matrix Presents

The Matrix

[ more info ]

23 Saturday
Oakland, CA 8:00 PM

A House Concert with Caroline Aiken

The Home of Chris Chandler and Jen Delyth

[ more info ]

May, 2012

26 Saturday
Seattle, WA 7:05 PM

Northwest Folklife Festival

Bagley Wright Theatre

[ more info ]

27 Sunday
Seattle, WA 7:00 PM

Northwset Folklife Festival

Intiman Choral Courtyard

[ more info ]

29 Tuesday
Seattle, WA 7:00 PM
30 Wednesday
Portland, OR 9 PM

with Paul Benoit

Laurelthirst

[ more info ]

31 Thursday
Eugene, OR 8:00 PM

with Paul Benoit

Cozmic

[ more info ]

January, 2012

14 Saturday
Burlingame, CA 2:00 PM

Western Workers Labor Heratage Festival

Local 1781 of the I.A.M.

[ more info ]

29 Sunday
Berkeley, ca Doors 6:30 Concert 7-9:30 PM

A MUSIC/POETRY EXTRAVAGANZA (A BENEFIT TO GET AVOTCJA A WHEEL CHAIR VAN)

LA PEña CULTURAL CENTER

[ more info ]

December, 2011

2 Friday
San Francisco, CA 5:00 PM

Occupy San Francisco - the Federal Building

Justin Herman Plaza

[ more info ]

9 Friday
Oakland, CA 8:00 PM

with Chris Chandler and Frankie Hernandez at Chris and Jen's home.

A house Concert

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
Alameda, CA 7-9 PM

Alameda Poetry Series

Frank Bette Center for the Arts

[ more info ]

18 Sunday
Sebastopol, CA 9:00 PM

Northbay Poetry Feature

Hopmonk Tavern

[ more info ]

19 Monday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Poetry Express Poetry Feature

Priya Restaurant

[ more info ]

November, 2011

2 Wednesday
Portland, OR 9 PM

with Paul Benoit

Laurelthirst

[ more info ]

3 Thursday
Ashland, OR 7-9 PM
4 Friday
Eugene, OR 3:300 PM

Spoken Word WOrk SHop

Lanne Community College

[ more info ]

5 Saturday
Cottage Grove, OR 10 PM
 
eugene 6pm

Peter Wilde Presents a special eraly show and CD relese Party

sam bonds garage

[ more info ]

6 Sunday
Applegate, OR 8 PM

opening for Nicki Bluhm & The Gramblers

Applegate Lodge

[ more info ]

9 Wednesday
Port Townsend, WA 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

The Undertown

[ more info ]

10 Thursday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM

special CD release party

Egan's Ballard Jam House

[ more info ]

11 Friday
Vashon Island, WA 7 PM
12 Saturday
Chehalis, WA 8 PM

with Kathy Jonas and Pat Butler

Matrix Cffee House

[ more info ]

13 Sunday
Olympia, WA 8 PM

The Tall House Arts Consortium Presents with special guests Citizen Band

The Royal

[ more info ]

20 Sunday
Decatur, GA 8:00

Spoken Word Feature

Java Monkey

[ more info ]

October, 2011

1 Saturday
evening

KVMR Celtic Arts Festival

Nevada County Fairgrounds in Grass Valley, CA

[ more info ]

2 Sunday
morning and afternoon

KVMR Celtic Arts Festival

Nevada County Fairgrounds in Grass Valley, CA

[ more info ]

September, 2011

23 Friday
Hollywood, CA evening

2011 West Coast Eisteddfod - Welsh Festival of Arts

Barnsdall Art Park

[ more info ]

24 Saturday
Hollywood, CA all day

2011 West Coast Eisteddfod - Welsh Festival of Arts

Barnsdall Art Park

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Hollywood, CA morning and afternoon

2011 West Coast Eisteddfod - Welsh Festival of Arts

Barnsdall Art Park

[ more info ]

August, 2011

1 Monday
Bellingham, WA USA 9 PM

An evening with Chandler and Benoit

Acoustic Green Frog Tavern

[ more info ]

2 Tuesday
Victoria, BC 7:30 PM

Karen Gillmore Presents

Xhanges Gallery

[ more info ]

4 Thursday
Vancouver, BC 8:00 PM

The Industrial Workers of the World Presents

Rhizome Gallery

[ more info ]

July, 2011

1 Friday
Chico, CA 8:00 PM

at the home of Jake and Cassie

House Concert

[ more info ]

2 Saturday
Williams, OR 8 PM

chandler and Benoit

Out of the Way Cafe

[ more info ]

3 Sunday
Talent, OR 8 PM

This gig has moved from Tease in Ashland to:

the Avalon Bar & Grill

[ more info ]

7 Thursday
8 PM

The Pre-Fair Party

Private Party

[ more info ]

8 Friday
Veneta, OR

Oregon Country Fair

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

9 Saturday
Veneta, OR

Oregon Country Fair

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

10 Sunday
Veneta, OR

Oregon Country Fair

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

13 Wednesday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

14 Thursday
Eugene, OR 9 pm

Peter Wilde Presents

sam bonds garage

[ more info ]

 
eugene 9pm

Peter Wilde Presents

sam bonds garage

[ more info ]

 
eugene TBA

Peter Wilde Presents

Sam Bonds Garage

[ more info ]

15 Friday
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM

with Red Raven Follies

Axe and Fiddle

[ more info ]

16 Saturday
Corvalis, OR 8 pm

at the home of Angela Koning

House Concert

[ more info ]

18 Monday
Florenace, OR 6:30 PM

Siuslaw Valley Library - Bromley Room

[ more info ]

21 Thursday
Portland, or 8:30 pm

The Industrial Workers of The World presents With David Rovics

Alberta Rose Theatre

[ more info ]

22 Friday
Port Townsend 9:00 PM

The Long awaitd return

Sirens

[ more info ]

28 Thursday
Seattle, WA 9:00 PM
29 Friday
Enumclaw, WA
30 Saturday
Enumclaw, WA
31 Sunday
Enumclaw, WA

June, 2011

9 Thursday
Kerrville, TX sun down

Kerrville Folk Festival

Quiet Valley Ranch

[ more info ]

10 Friday
El Paso, TX 6:00 PM $5.00

The Tumbleweed Poetry Project Presents

the Percolator

[ more info ]

11 Saturday
Madrid, NM 6 PM

Shamus Alley Presents

The Hollar

[ more info ]

12 Sunday
Albuquerque NM, NM

House Concert

at the Home of Sunita Smith

[ more info ]

13 Monday
Santa Fe, NM 8 pm

At the home of Emily Stout

House Concert

[ more info ]

14 Tuesday
Mesa, AZ 8:00 PM
15 Wednesday
Phoenix, AZ 8:00 PM

open Mic Feature

Conspire

[ more info ]

21 Tuesday
San Luis Obispo, CA 8:00 PM

Steve Key Presents Songwriters at play

Kreuzberg

[ more info ]

23 Thursday
San Luis Obispo, CA

Chris Bricker Presents

Steynberg Gallery

[ more info ]

24 Friday
Santa Cruz, CA 8:00 PM

a house Concert

At the home of Joe and Debbie and the Home Brew Band

[ more info ]

25 Saturday
Truckee, CA 8:00 PM
26 Sunday
12:00 pm

Radio Interview

KPFA

[ more info ]

29 Wednesday
Oakland, CA 7:00 PM
30 Thursday
Oakland, CA 8 PM

Oakland Poetry Slam Feature

The Famous Four Colors

[ more info ]

May, 2011

8 Sunday
Sebastopol, CA 9:00 PM

Northbay Poetry Feature

Hopmonk Tavern

[ more info ]

24 Tuesday
Santa Cruz, CA 7 pm

at Joe's House

House Concert

[ more info ]

28 Saturday
Oakland, CA

Jen and Chris' house warming party

The home of Jen Delyth and Chria Chandler

[ more info ]

April, 2011

10 Sunday
Berkeley, CA

THE OTHER CHANGE OF HOBBIT

TBA

[ more info ]

March, 2011

17 Thursday
Oakland, CA 9:30

Encyclopedia Poetry Slam

Oasis Cafe and Bar

[ more info ]

21 Monday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Poetry Express Poetry Feature

Priya Restaurant

[ more info ]

 
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Poetry Express Poetry Feature

Priya Restaurant

[ more info ]

30 Wednesday
Berkeley, CA 8:00 PM

November, 2010

3 Wednesday
New Orleans, LA 8:00 PM

with Paul Benoit

St Roch Tavern

[ more info ]

5 Friday
Oakland Park, FL 7:30 PM

Broward Folk Club Presents

BIDDY EARLYS

[ more info ]

6 Saturday
Gainesville, FL 7 PM
7 Sunday
West Palm Beach, FL 8 PM

Steve Ellman Presents

RESPECTABLE STREET

[ more info ]

8 Monday
Jacksonville, FL 8 pm
9 Tuesday
Decatur, GA 8 pm $10.00

with Hoots & Hellmouth

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

10 Wednesday
Winston-Salem, NC 8 PM
11 Thursday
asheville, NC
12 Friday
Ashville, NC 8 pm

this show is happening

Vanuatu Kava Bar

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
Nashville, TN 8 PM

Steve Goodie House Concert

[ more info ]

18 Thursday
Atlanta, GA 8 pm

A bennefit concert for the SOAW

Eye Drum

[ more info ]

19 Friday
Columbas GA
20 Saturday
Columbas GA
21 Sunday
Columbas GA

October, 2010

24 Sunday
Berkeley, CA 6:30 reception and 7 PM show

House Concert

at the home of Barbara and TD Daniel

[ more info ]

27 Wednesday
Tucson, AZ 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

Dave Ewoldt Campaign Headquarters and Community Center

[ more info ]

28 Thursday
el Paso, TX
29 Friday
San Antonio, TX 8 PM

a party and house concert

at the home of Karen Kelley

[ more info ]

30 Saturday
Austin, TX 8PM to 11:30 party afterwards

Chris Chandler Paul Benoit Frankie Hernadez Laura Lee Imhoff

Flipnotics Coffeespace

[ more info ]

31 Sunday
Houston, TX 4 pm

early show Halloween!

Dan Electros Guitar Bar

[ more info ]

August, 2010

1 Sunday
North Plains, OR 1 PM

As part of the String Cheese Incident's Horning Hideout Show

Hornings Hideout

[ more info ]

4 Wednesday
Corvallis, OR 8 PM $10.00

Oregrown Music Presents

Troubadour Music Center

[ more info ]

5 Thursday
Williams, OR 8 PM

Out of the Way Cafe

[ more info ]

 
Williams, OR 8 PM

chandler and Benoit

Out of the Way Cafe

[ more info ]

6 Friday
Ashland, OR 8 PM
7 Saturday
Chico, CA 8:00 PM

at the home of Jake and Cassie

House Concert

[ more info ]

8 Sunday
Sebastopol, CA 8 PM
9 Monday
Davis, CA 7 PM
12 Thursday
Oakland, CA 8 PM

at the home of Jen Delyth and Chris Chandler

House Concert, Oakland CA

[ more info ]

13 Friday
Santa Cruz, CA 8 PM

Live Oak Alive Summer Concert Series

Santa Cruz Live Oak Grange Hall #503

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Los Altos, CA 7:30

A House Concert

Home of Chuck and Joanne Narad

[ more info ]

July, 2010

1 Thursday
Quincy, CA tba

Plumas County Fairgrounds -

The High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

2 Friday
Quincy, CA tba

Plumas County Fairgrounds -

The High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

3 Saturday
Quincy, CA 11:30 AM
4 Sunday
Quincy, CA tba

Play Shop "What's The Word"

The High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

 
Quincy, CA 10 AM

Gospel Brunch Big Meadow Stage

The High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

 
Quincy, CA 11:45 AM

Plumas County Fairgrounds -

The High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

 
Quincy, CA midnight

Troubadour Session with Paul solo, Chris and Dan Bern

The High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

5 Monday
Truckee, CA 8:00 PM
7 Wednesday
8 PM

The Pre-Fair Party

Private Party

[ more info ]

8 Thursday
Veneta, OR tba

The Oregon Country Fair

The Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

9 Friday
Veneta, OR 12:15 PM
10 Saturday
Veneta, OR tba

The Oregon Country Fair

The Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

11 Sunday
Veneta, OR 1:20 pm
 
Veneta, OR As soon as it gets dark
14 Wednesday
Florence, OR 8 PM

with Paul Benoit and and a new set of videos.

Siuslaw Valley Library - Bromley Room

[ more info ]

 
Eugene, OR 97402 8:30 PM

Peter Wilde Presents

sam bonds garage

[ more info ]

15 Thursday
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

Axe and Fiddle

[ more info ]

16 Friday
Portland, or 8:30 pm $15.00

Chris & Paul play with Truckstop Honeymoon and Pancake Breakfast

Alberta Rose Theatre

[ more info ]

17 Saturday
Eugene, OR 97402 6 PM

Peter Wilde Presents An Early Show!

sam bonds garage

[ more info ]

18 Sunday
Goldbar, WA 7 PM

with Paul Benoit

The Fern Bar

[ more info ]

19 Monday
Bellingham, WA USA 9 PM

An evening with Chandler and Benoit

Acoustic Green Frog Tavern

[ more info ]

22 Thursday
Vancouver, BC 8 PM

The IWW Presents

Rhizome Gallery

[ more info ]

23 Friday
Duncan, BC Canada tbd

Cowichan Folk Guild Presents

Islands Folk Fest

[ more info ]

24 Saturday
Duncan, BC Canada tbd

Cowichan Folk Guild Presents

Islands Folk Fest

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Duncan, BC Canada tbd

Cowichan Folk Guild Presents

Islands Folk Fest

[ more info ]

27 Tuesday
Vashon, WA 8 PM

a Fund Raiser for the Back Bone Campaign

The Red Bicycle Cafe

[ more info ]

28 Wednesday
Port Townsend, WA 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

The Undertown

[ more info ]

29 Thursday
Seattle, WA 9 PM
30 Friday
North Plains, OR 3:30 PM

As part of the String Cheese Incident's Horning Hideout Show

Hornings Hideout

[ more info ]

31 Saturday
North Plains, OR TBA

As part of the String Cheese Incident's Horning Hideout Show

Hornings Hideout

[ more info ]

June, 2010

8 Tuesday
Kerrville, TX 7-9 PM
11 Friday
El Paso, tx

Tortuga's

[ more info ]

12 Saturday
Tempe, az 8.00 - 10.30pm

Cyndy and A.Bear present Chris & Paul

Cyndiroo & Dave A'bear Host a House Concert

[ more info ]

May, 2010

1 Saturday
Haledon, NJ 1:00 PM

Passaic County Cultural and Heritage Council and the NJ Council for the Arts Present a Labor Day Celebration

American Labor Museum/Botto House National Landmark

[ more info ]

 
Brooklyn, NY 9:00
2 Sunday
Poquott, NY 4 PM

Pinecrest house concerts

[ more info ]

3 Monday
Frederick, MD 7:00 PM

Rod Presents the featured act.

Brewer's Alley Restaurant & Brewery

[ more info ]

5 Wednesday
Baltimore, MD

Andrew Byrne Presents

Baltimore Hostel

[ more info ]

6 Thursday
Philadelphia PA 8PM

A house concert in the Philly area

eXtreme Folk Scene rsvp through web site

[ more info ]

7 Friday
Silver Spring, MD 8 PM

Chandler's farewell to DC show

The Home of Elise Bryant

[ more info ]

8 Saturday
Havre de Grace, MD 3 PM

Susquehanna Music and Arts Festival

[ more info ]

9 Sunday
Havre de Grace, MD 2 PM

Susquehanna Music and Arts Festival

[ more info ]

10 Monday
Cambridge Open Mic 8 PM feature 9:30

Geoff Bartley's Open Stage Feature

Cantab

[ more info ]

11 Tuesday
Brookline Village, MA 8 PM

With Jim Infantino Hosted by Liz Linder

Liz Linder's Studio

[ more info ]

12 Wednesday
Lynn, MA 7:30

Speak UP! Hosted by: Don White

Tatiana's

[ more info ]

 
El Paso

Tortuga's

Tortuga's - El Paso

[ more info ]

31 Monday
Kerrville, TX

Hanging out at the Quiet Valley Ranch through June 10th

Kerrville Folk Festival

[ more info ]

April, 2010

5 Monday
Portland, OR 11:00 AM
17 Saturday
Berkeley, CA 8 PM

A special concert to celebrate the release of the "Until You Come Home"

Berkeley Fellowship of Unitarian Universalists

[ more info ]

30 Friday
Watertown, CT potluck supper starts at 6:00, show at 7:30

with Paul Benoit

House Concert at the Home of   Barbara Getsinger

[ more info ]

March, 2010

12 Friday
San Francisco, CA 8:00 PM

with Paul Benoit

House Concert

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
San Francisco, CA 8 pm

with Paul Benoit

Velo Rouge

[ more info ]

14 Sunday
Santa Cruz, CA 9 pm doors at 8

with Paul Benoit

The Crepe Place

[ more info ]

15 Monday
Eureka, CA 8:00 pm
18 Thursday
Seattle, WA 7:00 PM
19 Friday
Vashon, WA 8 PM
20 Saturday
Eastsound (Orcas Island), WA 7:30 PM

with Paul Benoit Spotlight in the OffCenter series

The Orcas Center 's Black Box Theater

[ more info ]

22 Monday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM
 
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM
23 Tuesday
Eugene, OR 4 PM

NW Passage Radio Program

KLCC Eugene

[ more info ]

 
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

Axe and Fiddle

[ more info ]

25 Thursday
Eugene, OR 8PM
26 Friday
Goble 8 PM

EZ Presents - with Paul Benoit

The Goble Tavern

[ more info ]

27 Saturday
Ashland, OR 8 pm

with Paul Benoit...  Frankie Hernandez to open

Headwaters Environmental Center

[ more info ]

28 Sunday
Willits, CA 8 pm
29 Monday
Davis, CA 8 PM
30 Tuesday
El Sobrante, CA 7:00 PM

with Paul Benoit

House Concert at the Home of Maureen and Bill

[ more info ]

November, 2009

1 Sunday
New Orleans, LA 8 pm

Chris and Paul with Jessica Radcliffe

Fair Grinds Coffeehouse

[ more info ]

2 Monday
Covington, LA

a workshop - tentative

Studio 525

[ more info ]

5 Thursday
San Marcos, TX

House Concert

At the Home of Amy Sue Berlin

[ more info ]

6 Friday
Austin, TX

MC and Featured act Project Chumbo First Friday

Ruta Maya

[ more info ]

7 Saturday
Austin, TX 2 PM

as a part of South Austin's Art Walk

Amelia's Retro-Vogue & Relics

[ more info ]

 
Austin, TX doors 7 show 8

as a part of the 18 Oh Three house concert series

at the home of Bruce Chandler

[ more info ]

8 Sunday
Houston, TX 7pm

October, 2009

14 Wednesday
Washington, DC 8 pm $10.00
15 Thursday
Baltimore, Maryland 8 PM
16 Friday
New York, NY

Local 1199's Martin Luther King, Jr. Auditorium

A celebration of the Life of Julus Margolin

[ more info ]

17 Saturday
Suburban Philly (Jenkintown), PA 8 PM $15.00

At the home of Jim and Sheila Brand

Last Chance Cafe

[ more info ]

20 Tuesday
Harrisonburg, VA 7 PM
24 Saturday
Ashville, NC 9:00 PM

email baldchandler@yahoo.com for deets

Underground Show

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Decatur, GA 8 pm $10.00

with Paul Benoit

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

26 Monday
Tampa, FL 8 pm

Presented by Gloria Holloway

South Tampa House Concert

[ more info ]

27 Tuesday
North Miami, FL 8 pm

with Paul Benoit

Luna Cafe

[ more info ]

28 Wednesday
Sarasota, FL 8 PM
29 Thursday
Gainesville, FL

Joe Courter Presents

Civic Media Center

[ more info ]

September, 2009

15 Tuesday
Pittsburgh, PA 7:30 PM

Sing Out for Single Payer Road Show! Featuring Anne Feeney

Allegheny Unitarian Universalist Church

[ more info ]

20 Sunday
Pittsburgh, PA 8:00 PM $10.00

A Feature spot with Roy Zimmerman and Anne Feeney

Allegheny Unitarian Universalist Church

[ more info ]

August, 2009

1 Saturday
Olympia, WA 7:00 PM

at Brett and Erin's

House Concert

[ more info ]

2 Sunday
Goldbar, WA

with Paul Benoit

The Fern Bar

[ more info ]

5 Wednesday
Duncan, BC Canada 8pm
7 Friday
Victoria, BC 8:00 PM

Presented by Karen Gillmore

House Concert at the home of Ken and Sharon

[ more info ]

8 Saturday
Vancouver, BC 8 pm

The Industrial Workers of the World Presents Chris Chandler with Paul Benoit

Rhizome Gallery

[ more info ]

9 Sunday
Seattle, WA 7:00  21 and up only $5.00

Chris and Paul on a split bill with Holden Young Trio

The Mix  

[ more info ]

July, 2009

4 Saturday
Santa Cruz, CA 8:00 PM

Sing Out for Single Payer Road Show!

Live Oak Grange

[ more info ]

10 Friday
Vineta, OR noon
 
Vineta, OR 3 PM
11 Saturday
Vineta, OR 5:15 PM
12 Sunday
Vineta, OR noon
 
Vineta, OR 3 PM
 
Vineta, OR soon as the sun goes down

The Anual Library Show

The Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

13 Monday
Corvalis, OR 7:00 PM

Sing Out for Single Payer Road Show!

Central Park Gazebo

[ more info ]

14 Tuesday
Portland, OR 6:00

Chris and Paul splitting a bill with David Rovics

Mississippi Pizza

[ more info ]

15 Wednesday
Portland, OR 8:00 PM

with Paul Benoit - A split bill with Adam and Kris

The Airplay Cafe

[ more info ]

16 Thursday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

17 Friday
Garberville, CA 8:30 PM
18 Saturday
Santa Cruz, CA

Live Oak Alive Summer Concert Series (with pre-show potluck-style cookout)

Santa Cruz Live Oak Grange Hall #503

[ more info ]

20 Monday
Berkeley, CA 7:00 PM

Eleanor Walden Presents

Redwood Gardens

[ more info ]

21 Tuesday
Truckee, CA 8:00 PM
24 Friday
Willits, CA 8:00pm

Grand Tent Revival

The Willets Shakespeare Company Tent

[ more info ]

25 Saturday
Chico, CA 8:00 PM

at the home of Jake and Cassie

House Concert

[ more info ]

26 Sunday
Eugene, OR 8PM
27 Monday
Ashland, OR 7 pm

with Paul Benoit

Bohemia Gallery

[ more info ]

28 Tuesday
Florence, OR
29 Wednesday
Deadwood, OR 7PM get together 8 PM show

Post Fair Concert

Deadwood Community Center

[ more info ]

31 Friday
Seattle, WA 8:00 PM Pot Luck at 7

presented by Jess Grant / Jess Grant to open with Seattle's own Paul Benoit

A house concert at The Laurelhurst Lounge

[ more info ]

June, 2009

1 Monday
Kerrville, TX
12 Friday
Telford, PA

The Extreme Folk Festival XFS

the Country Creek Winery

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
Telford, PA 5 PM

The Extreme Folk Festival XFS

the Country Creek Winery

[ more info ]

18 Thursday
Washington, DC 9:00 PM

The Hadees Jazz Jam with Yomamanem

Mexican/Salvadoran Restaurant.

[ more info ]

May, 2009

1 Friday
Haledon, NJ 6:00 PM

Passaic County Cultural and Heritage Council and the NJ Council for the Arts Present a Labor Day Celebration

American Labor Museum/Botto House National Landmark

[ more info ]

2 Saturday
Bellport, NY 8:00 PM $10.00

Peace Groups on Long Island Present Chris Chandler and George Mann

the Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Bellport

[ more info ]

3 Sunday
Poquott, NY 2 PM

Chris Chandler with Danny Dolinger at the home of Dan & Efrat Bolze

House Concert

[ more info ]

4 Monday
Cambridge, MA 9:30

Geoff Bartley Features Chandler at his long running Open Mic

Can Tab

[ more info ]

5 Tuesday
Providence, RI 8 PM

Slam Poetry Feature Got Poetry Live

Blue State Coffee

[ more info ]

6 Wednesday
Lynn, MA 7:30
7 Thursday
Willimantic, CT
8 Friday
Philadelphia, PA 8 PM
9 Saturday
Robbinsonville, NJ 8 PM

The First Spring Concert Ever!

Marshall Farm

[ more info ]

28 Thursday
Kerrville, TX
29 Friday
Kerrville, TX
30 Saturday
Kerrville, TX
31 Sunday
Kerrville, TX

April, 2009

30 Thursday
New York, NY 7:30 PM

David Byran Presents

92YTribeca

[ more info ]

March, 2009

22 Sunday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

February, 2009

5 Thursday
Pensacola, FL 6:00PM

WUWF Radio Live with Paul Benoit

The Commerce Museum

[ more info ]

6 Friday
New Orleans, LA 9:00 PM

With Louis Ledford

St Roch Tavern

[ more info ]

10 Tuesday
San Marcos, TX
11 Wednesday
Austin, TX 8 PM

Austin Poetry Slam Feature

Red's Scoot Inn Night Club

[ more info ]

12 Thursday
Austin, TX
13 Friday
Dallas, TX

Mike Snyder Presents

Allgood Cafe

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Ft Worth, TX

PARTY WITH CHONGO

TBA

[ more info ]

15 Sunday
Covington, LA
17 Tuesday
Atlanta, GA 8 pm

split bill with Kodac Harrison

Smiths Olde Bar Atlanta Room

[ more info ]

20 Friday
Asheville, NC
21 Saturday
 

House Concert

At the home of Paul's Friend

[ more info ]

25 Wednesday
Rockville, MD 8:00 PM

Focus Presents a split bill with Pam Parker

O'Brein's Bar-B-Q

[ more info ]

December, 2008

26 Friday
Decatur, GA 8 pm

Thanks to the writers who rock Atlanta

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

November, 2008

20 Thursday
Atlanta, GA 8 pm

A bennefit concert for the SOAW

Eye Drum

[ more info ]

21 Friday
Columbus, GA USA

The School of the Americas Watch Protest

Ft Benning GA

[ more info ]

22 Saturday
Columbus, GA USA

The School of the Americas Watch Protest

Ft Benning GA

[ more info ]

30 Sunday
Decatur, GA 8:00

Spoken Word Feature

Java Monkey

[ more info ]

October, 2008

10 Friday
Washington, DC 8 PM

A Concert to bid "Farewell to the Thief" The End of the Bush Years

CWA Head Quarters

[ more info ]

September, 2008

14 Sunday
Takoma Park 11 AM

August, 2008

4 Monday
Ashland, OR
5 Tuesday
Bandon, OR 6:30

House Concert

Bates House

[ more info ]

7 Thursday
Tacoma, Wa. 7:00 PM
8 Friday
Seattle, WA
9 Saturday
Vancouver, BC

The Industrial Workers of the World Presents

Rhizome Gallery

[ more info ]

10 Sunday
Victoria 7:30

Victoria Folk Music Society Presents

Norway house

[ more info ]

12 Tuesday
Port Townsend, WA U.S.A. 8:00pm

Upstage presents Chris Chandler with Paul Benoit

Upstage Restaurant & Theatre

[ more info ]

13 Wednesday
Eugene, Oregon 8:00

With Paul Benoit

Davis' Restraunt and Bar

[ more info ]

14 Thursday
Portland
16 Saturday
Hood River, OR

Private Party

[ more info ]

22 Friday
St Louis, MO 8:00 PM

Black Bear Bakery Presents

Black Bear Bakery

[ more info ]

23 Saturday
Murphiesboro, IL

House Concer at Randy and Gay's

[ more info ]

July, 2008

3 Thursday
Quincy, CA
4 Friday
Quincy, CA 11:59 PM

Plumas County Fairgrounds PAUL BENOIT SOLO

The High Sierra Music Festival- Troubadour Stage

[ more info ]

 
Quincy, CA 1:50 PM
 
Quincy, CA 10:30 AM
5 Saturday
Quincy, CA 11:59 PM
6 Sunday
Quincy, CA 1:50 PM

Plumas County Fairgrounds - Paul Benoit Solo

The High Sierra Music Festival - Radio Stage

[ more info ]

 
Quincy, CA 10 AM

Plumas County Fairgrounds - Gospel Brunch

The High Sierra Music Festival - Big Meadow Stage

[ more info ]

10 Thursday
Eugene, OR
11 Friday
Eugene, OR 5:15 PM
12 Saturday
Eugene, OR 1:45 PM

Hoarse Chorale Stage

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

13 Sunday
Eugene, OR 12:10 PM
15 Tuesday
Ashland (Talent), OR 7:30 PM
16 Wednesday
Eugene, OR 8PM
17 Thursday
Portland, OR 9pm - 12:30am
18 Friday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

19 Saturday
North Bend, OR 7:30 PM
20 Sunday
Florenace, OR 6:30 PM

Siuslaw Valley Library - Bromley Room

[ more info ]

25 Friday
Los Altos, CA 7:30

A House Concert

Home of Chuck and Joanne Narad

[ more info ]

26 Saturday
Berkeley, CA 7:30 PM
27 Sunday
Freedom, CA

Please Stand By

KPIG

[ more info ]

28 Monday
Downtown Felton, CA 8pm
29 Tuesday
Truckee, CA 8:00 PM
30 Wednesday
Georgetown, CA 1:00

White Lilly Takin the 5th

KFOK

[ more info ]

 
Georgetown, CA 7:00

The Miner's Club

[ more info ]

 
Georgetown, CA 8:00 PM

Tentative

TBA

[ more info ]

June, 2008

5 Thursday
Kerrville, Texas
13 Friday
Telford, PA

**** CANCELED **** XFEST 2008 :  Chris Chandler

X-Fest  (country creek winery)

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Telford, PA 5:15pm

*** CANCELED *** XFEST 2008 :  Chris Chandler

X-Fest  (country creek winery)

[ more info ]

15 Sunday
Telford, PA

*** CANCELED *** XFEST 2008 :  Chris Chandler

X-Fest  (country creek winery)

[ more info ]

May, 2008

9 Friday
Darlington, MD

Susquehanna Music and Arts Festival

The Ramblewood Resort

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
Darlington, MD

Susquehanna Music and Arts Festival

The Ramblewood Resort

[ more info ]

11 Sunday
Darlington, MD

Susquehanna Music and Arts Festival

The Ramblewood Resort

[ more info ]

12 Monday
Baltimore, MD 8 PM

Slamicide Poetry Slam Feature

SLAINTE Irish Pub

[ more info ]

29 Thursday
Kerrville, Texas

The Kerrville Folk Festival

Camp Calm

[ more info ]

February, 2008

3 Sunday
Eugene, OR 8PM
4 Monday
Ashland, OR 8 PM

with Paul Benoit

A house Concert at the home of Kristen Schipper

[ more info ]

5 Tuesday
Pensacola, FL 6:00PM

WUWF Radio Live

The Commerce Museum

[ more info ]

 
North Bend, OR 7:00 PM
8 Friday
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

 
Estacada, OR 7:00 PM

With Paul Benoit

The Public Library

[ more info ]

9 Saturday
Portland, OR 6:00
10 Sunday
Olympia, WA 8:00 PM

with Paul Benoit

Plenty

[ more info ]

13 Wednesday
Bellingham, WA 7:30 PM

Labor Hall

[ more info ]

15 Friday
Seattle, WA
16 Saturday
Port Twonsend, WA

with the Paul Benoit Trio

Water Front Tavern

[ more info ]

25 Monday
Rockville, MD 8 PM

December, 2007

1 Saturday
Philadelphia, PA 8 PM

a house concert

the Home of Stu Bass

[ more info ]

2 Sunday
Souderton, PA

A house concert

The home of Bradley and Deborah Keough

[ more info ]

4 Tuesday
Providence, RI

Spoken Word Feature broadcat on the web!

Reflections Cafe

[ more info ]

5 Wednesday
NYC, NY 8 pm
6 Thursday
Brooklyn, NY

FREE! Happy Hour specials apply  Buy Chris' CD, get a free beer!

Hanks Saloon

[ more info ]

7 Friday
Middletown CT. 06457 8:30 pm
8 Saturday
Willimantic, CT
9 Sunday
Cambridge, MA 8 pm

with Greg Klyma

Passim

[ more info ]

10 Monday
Washington 8:00 PM

with Seattle's Paul Benoit

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

November, 2007

15 Thursday
Atlanta, GA 8 pm

A bennefit concert for the SOAW

Eye Drum

[ more info ]

16 Friday
Columbus, GA

Protest Against The School of the Americas

Ft Benning/Howard Johnson Hotel

[ more info ]

17 Saturday
Columbus, GA

Protest Against The School of the Americas

Ft Benning/Convention Center

[ more info ]

18 Sunday
Columbus, GA

Protest Against The School of the Americas

Ft Benning/Convention Center

[ more info ]

23 Friday
Atlanta, GA

Homebrew Hootenanny

Madratz Infoshop

[ more info ]

24 Saturday
Decatur

A Judge at the Bi-Anual $1000 Shoot out

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Decatur GA 8:00

Spoken Word Feature

Java Monkey

[ more info ]

30 Friday
Washington, DC 7:30

benefit:common ground collective in lower 9th ward

Letelier Theater

[ more info ]

October, 2007

20 Saturday
Leverett, MA 7:30 PM

August, 2007

3 Friday
Courtenay, BC Canada 8:00 PM

Joes Garage

[ more info ]

4 Saturday
Victoria, BC

house concert

At the Orchard's

[ more info ]

5 Sunday
Vancouver, BC

The IWW Presents

Rhizome Cafe

[ more info ]

7 Tuesday
Port Townsend, WA U.S.A. 8:00pm
8 Wednesday
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM
9 Thursday
Portland, OR 8:00

with Adam and Kris

Mississippi Pizza

[ more info ]

10 Friday
Vernonia, OR

Lowell Mitchell Presents

A house Concert

[ more info ]

11 Saturday
Eugene, Or

Peter Wilde Presents

Sam Bond's Garage

[ more info ]

15 Wednesday
Sioux Falls, SD

First Gig Ever in South Dakota

Black Sheep Coffee

[ more info ]

16 Thursday
Winona, MN

Winona Arts Center Presents

Eds No Name-Art Pub

[ more info ]

31 Friday
Philadelphia, PA 6:00 PM

Philly Song Shuffle

World Cafe Live

[ more info ]

July, 2007

4 Wednesday
Cobden, IL 8pm
6 Friday
St Louis, MO 8 pm

Brett Underwood Presents with Bad Folk

The Schlafly Tap Room

[ more info ]

7 Saturday
Kansas City, MO

All Souls UU Church

[ more info ]

13 Friday
Outside Eugene 5:00 PM
 
Outside Eugene 3:00 PM
 
Outside Eugene 5:00 PM
 
Outside Eugene 12:30PM
15 Sunday
Cottage Grove, OR 8 PM
 
Outside Eugene 12:15 PM
17 Tuesday
Portland, OR 7:30 PM

A back yard house concert in SE Portland

at Robyn Shanti's House

[ more info ]

20 Friday
San Francisco, CA USA 7:00PM

A Beat Museum Happening

The Beat Museum

[ more info ]

21 Saturday
San Francisco, CA 2 pm

The Pagent of the Paterson Silk Strike - LIVE

Labor Fest

[ more info ]

 
Berkeley, CA 7pm

House Concert - Hali Hammer

[ more info ]

22 Sunday
Capitola 7:30

RSVP lafort@cruzio.com

Louis La Fortune/House Concert

[ more info ]

 
Watsonville 11:30 AM

Sunday Morning streaming live.

Radio interview at KPIG!

[ more info ]

23 Monday
Downtown Felton, CA 8pm
24 Tuesday
Ukiah, CA 7:30 PM

Clay Street House Concerts Presents

Clay Street House Concerts

[ more info ]

26 Thursday
Chehalis, WA 8PM

Open Mic Feature

The Matrix

[ more info ]

27 Friday
Vashon Island, WA

The Back Bone Campaign Presents

Heron Arts Center

[ more info ]

28 Saturday
Seattle, WA 8 pm

The Backbone Campaign Presents

Chapel Performance Space

[ more info ]

29 Sunday
Seattle, WA

House Concert

Spirit House

[ more info ]

31 Tuesday
Olympia, WA

Plenty

[ more info ]

June, 2007

6 Wednesday
Covington, LA

The Green Room Music Club

[ more info ]

7 Thursday
New Orleans, LA 8pm

Dave Brinks Presents

The Gold Mine

[ more info ]

13 Wednesday
Decatur, GA usa 8

Opening for Vancouver's Clumsey Lovers

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

25 Monday
Atlanta, GA

The back Bone Campaign Presents

Java Veno

[ more info ]

May, 2007

1 Tuesday
Haledon, NJ 1:00 PM

Passaic County Cultural and Heritage Council and the NJ Council for the Arts Present a Labor Day Celebration

American Labor Museum/Botto House National Landmark

[ more info ]

2 Wednesday
New York, NY USA 7:00 PM
18 Friday
Louisville, KY 10:00 PM

CANCELLED

Pur Haus

[ more info ]

20 Sunday
New Orleans, LA 3:00 PM

L'Art Noir Prsents

L'Art Noire

[ more info ]

22 Tuesday
Houston, TX 8pm

Tuesday before Kerrville

Dan Electro

[ more info ]

30 Wednesday
Kerrville, TX 7-9 PM

Threadgill Theater

Kerrville Folk Festival

[ more info ]

March, 2007

1 Thursday
Pensacola, FL 6:30PM

WUWF Radio Live

The Commerce Museum

[ more info ]

3 Saturday
Chapel Hill, NC

with Dave Lippman and Geroge Shrub - The CIAs only known singing agent

Skylight Exchange

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
Greenbelt, MD 8:30PM

February, 2007

1 Thursday
Ft. Worth, TX 8:30pm

Fort Worth Slams presents Chris Chandler & David Roe

1919 Hemphill

[ more info ]

2 Friday
Flower Mound, TX

House Concert

Home of John and Regina Fierke

[ more info ]

3 Saturday
Houston 8 PM
6 Tuesday
Austin, TX

at the Home of Maverick, Harmony, Anneke and Cara

House Concert at The Old Brown House

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
Deadwood
11 Sunday
New Orleans, LA 8:00

Chris Champaign Presents

Fair Grinds

[ more info ]

14 Wednesday
Baton Rouge, LA 8 pm

Brew Ha Ha

[ more info ]

16 Friday
New Orleans, LA 7:00 PM

Benefit for the families of Dinerral Shavers and Helen Hill

L'Art Noire

[ more info ]

20 Tuesday
New Orleans, LA

Mardi Gras

Mardi Gras

[ more info ]

21 Wednesday
Memphis, TN Feb 21-25

Folk Alliance

Folk Alliance

[ more info ]

22 Thursday
Memphis, TN 6 PM

Local 1000 Pete Seeger 88th Birthday Party

Folk Alliance

[ more info ]

 
Memphis, TN 3 PM

Rolling & Tumbling House Concerts

Folk Alliance Showcase

[ more info ]

 
Memphis, TN 10:00pm

Showcase in St Louis Room

Folk Alliance Showcase

[ more info ]

23 Friday
Memphis, TN 11:45 PM

Local 1000 Showcase Free Zone Songs of War and Peace

Folk Alliance

[ more info ]

 
Memphis, TN 10:30am

Folk Alliance

Folk Alliance

[ more info ]

24 Saturday
Memphis, TN 11 PM

The Official Folk Alliance Spoken Word Show Case

Martin Stage.

[ more info ]

 
Memphis, TN Midnight

Rhonda Barton Presents Help Me Ronda Room

Folk Alliance Showcase

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Memphis, TN 8 pm

MidSouth Peace and Justice Center Fund Raiser

TBA

[ more info ]

27 Tuesday
Nashville, TN

Steve Goodie House Concert

[ more info ]

28 Wednesday
Gainesville, FL

with The CIA's Only known folk singer:George Shrub

Thomas Center

[ more info ]

January, 2007

5 Friday
Columbia, MO 8 pm

Open Borders Music Series

[ more info ]

6 Saturday
St Louis, MO 8 pm

Brett Underwood Presents

The Schlafly Tap Room

[ more info ]

 
St Louis, MO 8 pm

Brett Underwood Presents

The Schlafly Tap Room

[ more info ]

9 Tuesday
Los Altos, CA 7:30

Home of Chuck and Joanne Narad

[ more info ]

10 Wednesday
Williams, OR 8 pm

Rock Creek Shop, 700 rock creek road, williams

[ more info ]

11 Thursday
Salem, OR 7:00 PM
12 Friday
Tacoma 8pm

Harry Blaisure Presents

Northern Pacific Coffee Company

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
Port Townsend, WA 9:00 PM
14 Sunday
Seattle, wa USA 7:30 PM

An evening with Chandler

Paul Trebach's Home / A house concert

[ more info ]

15 Monday
Bellingham, wa USA 9 PM

An evening with Chandler and Roe

Acoustic Green Frog Tavern

[ more info ]

16 Tuesday
Victoria, BC

Glenna Presents

Solstice Cafe

[ more info ]

17 Wednesday
Vancouver, BC canada
18 Thursday
Olympia, WA Noon

BRICK (building revolution by creating community knowledge) Presents

Puget Sound Community College

[ more info ]

 
Salem, OR 2pm

The Sojourners Organization Presents

Phoenix Grand Hotel

[ more info ]

20 Saturday
Eugene, Or

Peter Wilde Presents

Sam Bond's Garage

[ more info ]

21 Sunday
Bandon, OR 6:30

House Concert

Bates House

[ more info ]

23 Tuesday
Ashland, OR 9 PM

Frankie Hernandez presents

The Jefferson State Pub

[ more info ]

25 Thursday
Nevada City tba
26 Friday
Garberville, CA 6pm Dinner Show 7
27 Saturday
San Francisco, CA USA 7:00PM

A Beat Museum Happening

The Beat Museum

[ more info ]

28 Sunday
Berkeley, CA USA 7:30 PM

With Dave Lippman

La Pena

[ more info ]

 
Watsonville 11:00 AM
29 Monday
Downtown Felton, CA 8pm
30 Tuesday
Phoenix, AZ

Anderson Artists

[ more info ]

November, 2006

6 Monday
Frederick
10 Friday
Greenbelt, MD 8:30PM
11 Saturday
Laurel, MD 7:30 pm

Marylin and Charlie's Soup and Song Series

The Home of Charlie Bernhardt

[ more info ]

12 Sunday
Philadelphia, PA 8PM
16 Thursday
Atlanta, GA 8 pm

A bennefit concert for the SOAW

Eye Drum

[ more info ]

17 Friday
Columbus, GA

close the School of the Americas

Howard Johnsons

[ more info ]

18 Saturday
Columbus, GA

Close The School of the Americas

Columbus Convention Center

[ more info ]

26 Sunday
Decatur GA 8:00

Spoken Word Feature

Java Monkey

[ more info ]

October, 2006

1 Sunday
Greenville, SC
22 Sunday
Louisville, KY 7:30

opening for the troubadours of Divine Bliss

Heine Brothers

[ more info ]

27 Friday
Syracuse, NY 8pm
28 Saturday
Waverly, NY 8PM

September, 2006

2 Saturday
Edgewood, MD 6:30-9:30
8 Friday
Washington, DC 7PM

The Democracy Project Concert

The Mall

[ more info ]

10 Sunday
Washington 12-3PM

Camp Democracy Workshops w/ Eric Schwartz and John Flynn

The Mall

[ more info ]

11 Monday
Washington 12-3PM

Camp Democracy Workshops w/ Eric Schwartz and John Flynn

The Mall

[ more info ]

12 Tuesday
Philadelphia, PA

The Philly Song Shuffle

Finnigan's Wake

[ more info ]

17 Sunday
New York 8pm
 
4pm
 
New York, NY 11PM

The Sidewalk

[ more info ]

23 Saturday
Vienna, VA 8 PM

Opening for Dan Bern

Jammin' Java

[ more info ]

26 Tuesday
Charlotte, NC 8 pm

Opening for Dan Bern

The Evening Muse

[ more info ]

27 Wednesday
Ashville, NC 8 PM

Opening for Dan Bern

The Grey Eagle

[ more info ]

28 Thursday
Atlanta, GA 7:30 pm

Opening for Dan Bern

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

August, 2006

5 Saturday
Greenbelt 8PM
6 Sunday
Baltimore, MD 6-8pm

S.N.A.F.U. hosted by David Morreale

Waterfront Hotel

[ more info ]

9 Wednesday
Bethlehem, PA 7:30pm-8:30pm
11 Friday
Jersey Shore, PA 8PM

Smedley's Tree Farm, Barn Cafe  (house concert)

[ more info ]

12 Saturday
Newtown, PA

House Concert and Peace Center Fund Raiser

Ray and Kati's House

[ more info ]

25 Friday
Lawrence, KS 9pm

The Red Wheelbarrow broadcasts Chris Chandler & David Roe - The Red Wheelbarrow - http://kkfi.org

KKFI Radio

[ more info ]

26 Saturday
Silver Spring, MD United States noon-3pm

Demonstration August 26th at NOAA's National Headquarters in Silver Spring, Md

NOAA's National Headquarters

[ more info ]

27 Sunday
Edgewood, MD 6PM

July, 2006

1 Saturday
Quincy, CA 6:45
2 Sunday
Quincy, CA 11 PM

Sunday late nite Troubadour Sessions

High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

4 Tuesday
Vashon Island, WA 7pm

Backbone Campaign Annual Freedom Festival

Blue Heron Art Center

[ more info ]

5 Wednesday
Chehalis, WA 8PM

The Matrix Presents

The Matrix

[ more info ]

6 Thursday
Eugene, OR
7 Friday
Eugene, OR 4 PM
8 Saturday
Eugene, OR 1:00 PM

Hoarse Chorale Stage

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

9 Sunday
Eugene, OR 3:30 PM
 
Eugene, OR Dusk:30
 
Eugene, OR Dusk:30
11 Tuesday
Olympia, WA radio 7pm, show 9pm

Radio8Ball presents - also hear this show live at radio8ball.com

KAOS 89.3 FM & Fertile Ground Guesthouse

[ more info ]

12 Wednesday
Seattle, WA 9pm

Andras Jones Presents

Café Venus & Mars Bar

[ more info ]

13 Thursday
Eugene, OR 97402 9pm

Peter Wilde Presents

sam bonds garage

[ more info ]

14 Friday
Portland, OR 9pm - 12:30am

with special guests Adam and Kris

Mississippi Pizza

[ more info ]

15 Saturday
Port Townsend, WA 8pm

Sirens

[ more info ]

16 Sunday
Victoria 9pm
18 Tuesday
Vancouver, BC Canada 9pm
19 Wednesday
Duncan, BC Canada 8pm
20 Thursday
Courtenay, BC 8:00pm

Meaghan Presents

Comox Valley Art Gallery

[ more info ]

21 Friday
Duncan, BC Canada tbd

Cowichan Folk Guild Presents

Islands Folk Fest

[ more info ]

22 Saturday
Duncan, BC Canada tbd

Cowichan Folk Guild Presents

Islands Folk Fest

[ more info ]

23 Sunday
Duncan, BC Canada tbd

Cowichan Folk Guild Presents

Islands Folk Fest

[ more info ]

24 Monday
Bellingham, WA tba

Stuart's At the Market

[ more info ]

29 Saturday
Washington, DC 4:15pm-6pm

Capital Fringe Festival -  Cabaradio Show

The Warehouse Theater, Main Stage

[ more info ]

30 Sunday
Washington, DC 8PM-10:30pm

Capital Fringe Festival - Cabaradio Show

The Warehouse Theater - Main Stage

[ more info ]

June, 2006

2 Friday
Akron, OH 7pm

Video Screening of '9th Ward New Orleans' and 'Little Pink Houses'

The Lime Spider

[ more info ]

 
High Falls, NY 930PM

The People's Music Network Summer Gathering

EPWORTH CAMP and RETREAT CENTER

[ more info ]

3 Saturday
High Falls, NY

The People's Music Network Summer Gathering

EPWORTH CAMP and RETREAT CENTER

[ more info ]

 
Rosendale, NY 8pm
4 Sunday
High Falls, NY

The People's Music Network Summer Gathering

The People's Music Network Summer Gathering

[ more info ]

7 Wednesday
Takoma Park, MD usa 8 PM

Mr Stripey Socks Presents Us with mom squared, success through hypnosis, tlo 741

Sangha

[ more info ]

9 Friday
Pittsburgh, PA 7:30pm

RSVP to

Friendship House Concerts

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
Cleveland, OH 7pm
17 Saturday
Telford, PA 5:15pm

XFEST 2006 :  Chris Chandler and David Roe

X-Fest  (country creek winery)

[ more info ]

21 Wednesday
8 pm

Travel Day

Come hang out with us in ST L - NO GIG

[ more info ]

22 Thursday
Lawrence, KS 8pm
25 Sunday
Watsonville, CA 10:30am

KPIG - TIME WAS WRONG, SHOULD HAVE BEEN 10:30AM, TRYING TO GET AN ARCHIVE

Radio interview at KPIG!

[ more info ]

26 Monday
Downtown Felton, CA 8pm
27 Tuesday
Berkeley, CA 7pm

House Concert - Hali Hammer

[ more info ]

28 Wednesday
San Francisco, CA 8pm

Donna Presents

House Concert

[ more info ]

29 Thursday
Quincy, CA tbd

Chris Chandler and David Roe Show

High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

30 Friday
Quincy, CA 10 AM

Big Meadow Stage

High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

May, 2006

1 Monday
Haledon, NJ 8PM

Botto House Labor Museum

[ more info ]

2 Tuesday
Providence, RI USA 8 PM

Poetry Slam Feature

Reflections Cafe

[ more info ]

4 Thursday
Willimantic, CT 8 PM

Jason Presents

Oobah's Deli

[ more info ]

5 Friday
Arden (Wilmington), Delaware 8:00 - 10:00pm
6 Saturday
Philadelphia, PA 6pm

The Philadelphia Folk Song Society Presents a Private workshop for members of the Philadelphia Folksong

Philadelphia Folk Song Society

[ more info ]

7 Sunday
Worcester, MA 7pm

Poetry Slam Feature

Java Hut

[ more info ]

8 Monday
Cambridge, MA USA 9:30 PM
9 Tuesday
Boston, MA 6-10 PM

Evan Greer Presents Chandler and Roe,  dave cuomo (brooklyn singer/songwriter) darren deicide (radical roots boogy) mimi lavalley (local acoustic) shannon murray (radical feminist folk from minesota)

Lucy Parsons Center

[ more info ]

 
Waltham, MA

CANCELED!

[ more info ]

10 Wednesday
Provincetown, MA 7:30 PM

Bob Weiser Presents

WOMR Schoolhouse

[ more info ]

11 Thursday
Boston, MA tbd

Split Bill with David Rovics

CANCELED!

[ more info ]

12 Friday
Darlington, MD United States
13 Saturday
Darlington, MD United States
14 Sunday
Darlington, MD United States

April, 2006

22 Saturday
Takoma Park, MD 2:45pm

Earth Day Celebration

Takoma Park/Silver Spring Co-op

[ more info ]

March, 2006

2 Thursday
New Orleans, LA 8pm

Dave Brinks Presents

The Gold Mine

[ more info ]

4 Saturday
Lawsonville, NC USA 8:00PM

Rager Ric Presents a house concert

the Blazin' Bovine Ranch The home of Steve and Cheryl Beach

[ more info ]

5 Sunday
Salt Spring Island, BC Canada 1:55pm

Screening of Something's In the Air / But It's Not on the Airwaves

Salt Spring Film Festival

[ more info ]

10 Friday
Chicago, IL 10pm

Something's In The Air But Not On the Airwaves

Chicago Independent Television -  CAN TV - Cable Channel 21

[ more info ]

 
Akron, OH 7pm

Screening of "9th Ward New Orleans" Video

The Lime Spider

[ more info ]

12 Sunday
Baltimore, MD 6PM-8PM

Mud Luscious Records and The Waterfront Hotel Present: Chris Chandler and David Roe

Waterfront Hotel

[ more info ]

17 Friday
National, USA 10pm
18 Saturday
Cleveland, OH 4:15PM

Screening of Something's In the Air / But It's Not on the Airwaves / Independent Shorts Program 2

Cleveland International Film Festival

[ more info ]

19 Sunday
Chicago 11pm

Something's In the Air / But It's Not on the Airwaves

Chicago Independent Television -  CAN TV - Cable Channel 21

[ more info ]

24 Friday
Greenbelt, MD 8:30PM
 
Greenbelt, MD 8:30PM

February, 2006

4 Saturday
Washington, DC tbd

State of the Union Demonstration

tbd

[ more info ]

 
Courtenay, B.C. Canada tbd

Screening of "Something's In the Air / But It's Not on the Airwaves" Video

World Community Film Festival

[ more info ]

7 Tuesday
Nashville, TN 6:00 PM
8 Wednesday
Fayetville, AR 7pm

GoodFolks Productions Presents

Shirkey Concert Series

[ more info ]

9 Thursday
Ft. Worth, TX 8:30pm

Fort Worth Slams presents Chris Chandler & David Roe

Black Dog Tavern

[ more info ]

10 Friday
Austin, TX 3:45 PM & 8PM & 3AM

The North American Folk Alliance

Austin Hilton Hotel

[ more info ]

11 Saturday
Austin, TX 8:30PM, midnight, 2:30AM

The North American Folk Alliance

Austin Hilton Hotel

[ more info ]

13 Monday
Austin, TX 3PM, 9PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM, 1:30AM

The North American Folk Alliance

Austin Hilton Hotel

[ more info ]

 
Austin, TX 3PM, 9PM, 10:30PM, 11:30PM, 1:30AM

The North American Folk Alliance

Austin Hilton Hotel

[ more info ]

14 Tuesday
Austin, TX

The North American Folk Alliance

Austin Hilton Hotel

[ more info ]

15 Wednesday
Austin, TX 8:30pm

Split Bill with David Rovics

The Cactus Cafe

[ more info ]

16 Thursday
Deadwood
 
Bryan, TX 8 pm

Split Bill with David Rovics

Revolution Cafe and Bar

[ more info ]

17 Friday
Houston, TX 8:00PM

Split Bill with David Rovics

Dan Electro's Guitar Bar

[ more info ]

18 Saturday
Dallas, TX 8pm

A House Concert at the Home of David Mills RSVP  david.m.mills@sbcglobal.net 214-324-2625

House Concert

[ more info ]

22 Wednesday
New Orleans, LA 9PM

DR & The Royal Rounders

Erin Rose

[ more info ]

24 Friday
Deadwood, SD All Day All Night

DR &The Royal Rounders

Deadwood Mardi Gras

[ more info ]

25 Saturday
Deadwood, SD All Day All Night

Deadwood Mardi Gras

Deadwood Mardi Gras

[ more info ]

January, 2006

8 Sunday
Frederick, MD 7:30pm
13 Friday
Wheaton, MD 8pm

The Inwood House Apartment manager presents

Inwood Coffeehouse

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Baltimore, MD 7pm
20 Friday
Waverly, NY 8pm
21 Saturday
Oxford, NY 8pm

Ken Millet Presents

Night Eagle Cafe

[ more info ]

22 Sunday
Liverpool, NY 8pm

Yvette Hewitt residence

[ more info ]

24 Tuesday
Middletown, CT 8pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Klekolo World Coffee

[ more info ]

25 Wednesday
Amherst, MA 8pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Amherst Unitarian Meetinghouse

[ more info ]

26 Thursday
Cambridge, MA 8 pm

split bill with Jim Infantino

Passim

[ more info ]

27 Friday
Amherst, MA

The People's Music Network Winter Gathering

Amherst College

[ more info ]

28 Saturday
Amherst, MA

The People's Music Network Winter Gathering

Amherst College

[ more info ]

29 Sunday
Amherst, MA

The People's Music Network Winter Gathering

Amherst College

[ more info ]

31 Tuesday
Washington, DC 9PM

State of the Union Demonstration

tbd

[ more info ]

December, 2005

15 Thursday
Germantown, MD 7:30pm

November, 2005

1 Tuesday
Kent, OH 10pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Electric Community Cafe

[ more info ]

2 Wednesday
Philadelphia, PA 10:30pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

World Cafe Live

[ more info ]

4 Friday
Bethlehem, PA 8pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Godfrey Daniels

[ more info ]

5 Saturday
Robbinsville, NJ 8pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

House Concert

[ more info ]

6 Sunday
Willimantic, CT 7pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Oobah's Deli

[ more info ]

7 Monday
Middletown, CT 8PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Klekolo World Coffee

[ more info ]

9 Wednesday
Waverly, NY 8pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Neutral Ground Cafe

[ more info ]

10 Thursday
Syracuse, NY 7:30pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Home of Kathy Barry / Brian Caulfield

[ more info ]

11 Friday
Monticello, NY USA 2:30am
 
Saratoga Springs, NY 8PM

Chris Chandler opening for Mary McCaslin

Caffe Lena

[ more info ]

12 Saturday
Monticello, NY USA 3PM

"Fight Songs: Songs of the Struggles"

Kutsher's Resort & Conference Center

[ more info ]

 
Monticello, NY USA 1:40am

Chris Chandler and David Roe Chris Chandler & David Roe - Mud Luscious Records and Oasis CD Showcase

Kutsher's Resort & Conference Center

[ more info ]

13 Sunday
Monticello, NY USA

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Kutsher's Resort & Conference Center

[ more info ]

17 Thursday
Columbus, GA USA

The School of the Americas Watch Protest

Ft Benning GA

[ more info ]

18 Friday
Columbus, GA USA

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Ft Benning GA

[ more info ]

19 Saturday
Columbus, GA USA

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Ft Benning GA

[ more info ]

20 Sunday
Columbus, GA USA

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Ft Benning GA

[ more info ]

October, 2005

1 Saturday
BALTIMORE, MD 8PM

Bawlmer to N'awlins Benefit for The New Orleans Musicains Clinic

Creative Alliance  at  The Patterson

[ more info ]

2 Sunday
Takoma Park, MD 10am

Chris Chandler, David Roe, and Nick Annis as "Three Wise Guys"

Takoma Park Street Festival

[ more info ]

5 Wednesday
GA 2 pm

workshop

Kennesaw State University

[ more info ]

6 Thursday
Atlanta, GA 8pm

Chris Chandler

Kennesaw State U

[ more info ]

7 Friday
GA 8 pm

The Spoken Word

Stillwell Theatre at Kennesaw State University

[ more info ]

8 Saturday
GA 8 pm

The Spoken Word

Stillwell Theatre at Kennesaw State University

[ more info ]

9 Sunday
Nationwide 9am ET

9th Ward New Orleans on SourceCode: New Orleans - Sacrificial Zone

FreeSpeechTV - Dish Network and various cable stations

[ more info ]

10 Monday
Nationwide 9AM, 1PM, 4PM, 11PM ALL TIMES ET

Chris Chandler and David Roe - 9th Ward New Orleans video

FreeSpeechTV - Dish Network and other cable stations - SourceCode show

[ more info ]

 
Nationwide 9AM, 1PM, 4PM, 11PM ALL TIMES ET

Chris Chandler and David Roe - 9th Ward New Orleans video

FreeSpeechTV - Dish Network and other cable stations - SourceCode show

[ more info ]

 
Gainesville, FL
11 Tuesday
Nationwide 11AM & 6PM ALL TIMES ET

Chris Chandler and David Roe - 9th Ward New Orleans video

FreeSpeechTV - Dish Network and other cable stations - SourceCode show

[ more info ]

 
Pensacola, FL 9PM
12 Wednesday
Nationwide 3PM ET

Chris Chandler and David Roe - 9th Ward New Orleans video

FreeSpeechTV - Dish Network and other cable stations - SourceCode show

[ more info ]

14 Friday
Houston, TX

Chris Chandler and David Roe

JP Hops House

[ more info ]

15 Saturday
San Antonio, TX 7PM
16 Sunday
Plantersville, TX

Cancelled

Nuevo Chile

[ more info ]

17 Monday
Plantersville, TX 8PM

Cancelled

Nuevo Chile

[ more info ]

18 Tuesday
Austin, TX 8:30

Cancelled

The Cactus Cafe

[ more info ]

20 Thursday
St Louis, MO 9PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Cabaret at Christman Studio

[ more info ]

21 Friday
St Louis, MO 9PM

Chris Chandler presented by Wiktor Szostalo

The Cabaret at Christman Studio

[ more info ]

23 Sunday
Carbondale, IL 8PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Longbranch Coffee Shop

[ more info ]

24 Monday
Urbana, IL 8pm, doors open 7:30pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Channing Murray Foundation

[ more info ]

25 Tuesday
Indianapolis, IN 8pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Junior Civic Studio space

[ more info ]

26 Wednesday
Louisville, KY 8pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Brigid Presents a House Concert

[ more info ]

27 Thursday
Akron, OH 9:30pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Lime Spider

[ more info ]

28 Friday
Athens, OH 8:00 PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Wire

[ more info ]

29 Saturday
Athens, OH 7:30-8:30PM

Chris Chandler

Halloween Festivities - Stage by the campus green

[ more info ]

30 Sunday
Cincinnati, OH 7:30PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Maitri Center

[ more info ]

 
New York, NY 2:50PM

Screening of Something's In the Air / But It's Not on the Airwaves Video

Eureka! International Film Festival

[ more info ]

31 Monday
Cleveland, OH 7:30pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Barking Spider Tavern

[ more info ]

September, 2005

1 Thursday
Pensacola, FL 6PM

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

The Commerce Museum

[ more info ]

2 Friday
Gainesville, FL 8PM

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Home of Joe Courter and Jenny Brown

[ more info ]

3 Saturday
Lake City, FL

John Relya Presents

Marion St Cafe

[ more info ]

4 Sunday
Decatur, GA 8PM

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Java Monkey

[ more info ]

7 Wednesday
Woodstock, GA

Cancelled

-

[ more info ]

8 Thursday
Decatur, GA usa 8?

It'll be good to be back at Eddie's

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

 
Decatur, GA usa 8?

It'll be good to be back at Eddie's

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

9 Friday
Blacksburg, VA USA 9pm

a house concert

The PlopHouse

[ more info ]

10 Saturday
Richmond, VA 8pm

American Storyteller with  David Roe

The Domes

[ more info ]

11 Sunday
Takoma Park, MD 11am

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Takoma Park Middle School

[ more info ]

 
Takoma Park, MD USA 11 a.m.

Takoma Park Folk Festival

Takoma Park Folk Festival

[ more info ]

12 Monday
Rockville, MD

The Institute of Musical Traditions

St Mark Presbyterian Church

[ more info ]

13 Tuesday
Washington DC 9PM

The Speak Easy

hr57

[ more info ]

16 Friday
Baltimore 9PM
17 Saturday
Takoma Park, MD 8PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Seekers Church

[ more info ]

23 Friday
Chevy Chase, MD 8:00PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Oneness-Family School

[ more info ]

 
Washington, DC 7:30 PM

Film screening of "Something's In the Air / But It's Not on the Airwaves" w/ "Hidden in Plain Sight"

All Souls Unitarian Church

[ more info ]

24 Saturday
Washington, DC 7:30 PM

Film screening of "Something's In the Air / But It's Not on the Airwaves" w/ "Hidden in Plain Sight"

All Souls Unitarian Church

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Washington, DC 12:45 PM

Folktavisim.net Presents Marchers' Brunch

Café Mawonaj

[ more info ]

August, 2005

19 Friday
Decatur

American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Eddie's Attic

[ more info ]

23 Tuesday
Chevy Chase, Maryland 8:00 p.m.

The Empire Strikes First — A concert to end the war in Iraq  and  benefit for UFPJ

Oneness-Family School

[ more info ]

28 Sunday
Baltimore, MD

Baltimore CD Release party for American Storyteller with  David Roe and the Orchestra

Red Emma's Bookstore Coffeehouse

[ more info ]

July, 2005

1 Friday
Port Townsend

Sirens presents

Sirens

[ more info ]

2 Saturday
Vashon Island, Washington USA 8 pm

Backbone Campaign Backyard Benefit

Blue Heron Art Center

[ more info ]

3 Sunday
Victoria, BC

The Victoria Folk Music Society Presents

Norway house

[ more info ]

4 Monday
Cumberland, BC Canada

Chris Chandler's American Independance Day Show in Canada

The Abbey

[ more info ]

5 Tuesday
Port Angeles, WA USA 8:30

Crazy Fish presents Chris Chandler

Crazy Fish

[ more info ]

7 Thursday
Eugene, OR
8 Friday
Eugene, OR
9 Saturday
Eugene, OR
10 Sunday
Eugene, OR
11 Monday
Eugene, Or

Peter Wilde Presents

Sam Bond's Garage

[ more info ]

12 Tuesday
Portland, OR 9PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Mississippi Studios

[ more info ]

13 Wednesday
Olympia, WA USA 6:00

Party of the Century: IWW celebrates 100 years

House Concert at ABC (Alexander Berkman Collective) House

[ more info ]

 
Olympia, WA USA 8pm

Party of the Century: IWW celebrates 100-year Anniversay

House Concert at ABC (Alexander Berkman Collective) House

[ more info ]

16 Saturday
Portland, OR 1:00 PM

Dharma Wheel with Robyn Shanti

KBOO

[ more info ]

17 Sunday
Tinmouth, VT USA TBA
18 Monday
New York, NY 8 PM

Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Living Room

[ more info ]

19 Tuesday
Dover, NH 8 pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Crescent City Bistro

[ more info ]

21 Thursday
Leicester, MA

Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Home of Barry Bachrach

[ more info ]

22 Friday
Hillsdale, NY USA

The Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

Long Hill Farm

[ more info ]

23 Saturday
Hillsdale, NY USA

The Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

Long Hill Farm

[ more info ]

24 Sunday
Hillsdale, NY USA

The Falcon Ridge Folk Festival

Long Hill Farm

[ more info ]

27 Wednesday
Syracuse, NY

June, 2005

4 Saturday
Washington, DC

The Washington Folk Festival

Glen Echo Park

[ more info ]

20 Monday
Silver Spring, MD 8:00 PM

The Great Labor Arts Exchange evening of Spoken Word

The George Meany Center

[ more info ]

27 Monday
Medford, OR 9:30

Chris Chandler and David Roe

Osprey Brew Pub

[ more info ]

28 Tuesday
Oly, WA USA 6PM

Radio8Ball on KAOS 89.3 FM (http://www.kaosradio.org/)

Radio8Ball with Professor Andras and Tammy T.

[ more info ]

 
Oly, WA USA 9PM

Radio8Ball and Pioneer Music present Chris Chandler

The Clipper

[ more info ]

29 Wednesday
Tacoma, WA USA 8pm

Disc Connection's 7th Anniversary Bash

Northern Pacific Coffee Company

[ more info ]

30 Thursday
Seattle, wa USA 7:30 PM

An evening with Chandler

Paul Trebach's Home / A house concert

[ more info ]

May, 2005

1 Sunday
West Grove, PA

Private Party

House Concert

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Darlington, MD United States
28 Saturday
Baltimore, Maryland 7:30
29 Sunday
Frederick, MD USA 7:30pm

Steve Key's Music Showcase

Westside Club

[ more info ]

April, 2005

3 Sunday
Detroit MI 1:30 PM

UAW Local 22 60th Anniversary Banquet

UAW Local 22

[ more info ]

29 Friday
gettysburg pa 17325 8:00

Thomas Roue Presents

the ragged edge coffee house

[ more info ]

30 Saturday
Haledon, NJ 1:00 PM

Passaic County Cultural and Heritage Council and the NJ Council for the Arts Present a Labor Day Celebration

American Labor Museum/Botto House National Landmark

[ more info ]

 
New York, NY USA 11:00 PM

Randy Kaplan Presents

The Living Room

[ more info ]

March, 2005

3 Thursday
Middletown CT. 06457 8:30 pm
19 Saturday
Takoma DC 8:00 PM

An Evening of Full Strength Folk Music With The Three Wise Guys featuring Nick Annis Chris Chandler and David Roe

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

23 Wednesday
Alexandria VA 22314 8 PM

Steve Key's Music Showcase

Stella's

[ more info ]

26 Saturday
roanoke, va 9pm

underground roanoke poetry series

mill mountain theatre

[ more info ]

February, 2005

4 Friday
Romulus MI 48174 8:00

Benefit concert for the fabulous WPA mural restoration project described in the article at the link

UAW Local 174

[ more info ]

5 Saturday
Chicago IL 60625 7:00 PM
9 Wednesday
Indianapolis IN 6 supper concert 7:30

Ken and Cheryl Kern present Anne & Chris

All Souls UU Church

[ more info ]

10 Thursday
8pm

Smash the State Show

Cafe Caffeine

[ more info ]

 
Champaign IL 8 PM

Jim Barrett Presents Anne and Chris

TBA

[ more info ]

11 Friday
Madison WI 8 PM

Conference

U W Madison

[ more info ]

12 Saturday
Fort Atkinson WI 8:00 PM

Anne and Chris Opening for Don Conoscenti

Cafe Carpe

[ more info ]

 
Madison WI 12:00 PM

Conference

UW Madison

[ more info ]

13 Sunday
Oak Center MN 55041 2:00 PM

Anne & Chris at the Oak Center (MN) General Store!

the Oak Center (MN) General Store!

[ more info ]

 
Winnona MN 8:00 PM

House Concert

The Home Of Polly Gower

[ more info ]

14 Monday
Cedar Falls IA 7:00 PM

Live From Studio One!

KUNI

[ more info ]

15 Tuesday
Bloomington IL 8:00 PM

Mike Matejka Presents

The Coffee House

[ more info ]

17 Thursday
Houston, TX 8pm

split bill with David Rovics

Dan Electro

[ more info ]

 
St Louis MO 63118 8 PM

Off Broadway Presents

Off Broadway

[ more info ]

18 Friday
Carbondale IL 7:00 PM
22 Tuesday
vergennes vt 05491 8:00 PM

Anais Mitchell Presents Chris Chandler and Jo Smith

House Concert

[ more info ]

23 Wednesday
montpelier vt 05602

Open Mic Feature

Langdon Street Cafe

[ more info ]

24 Thursday
Montreal PQ

A Music Business Confrence

Folk Alliance

[ more info ]

25 Friday
Montreal PQ

A Music Business Confrence

Folk Alliance

[ more info ]

26 Saturday
Montreal PQ

A Music Business Confrence

Folk Alliance

[ more info ]

27 Sunday
Somerville MA 10pm

The Sunday Night Singer/Songwriter Showcase

The Burren

[ more info ]

January, 2005

8 Saturday
Frederick, MD 8:30pm

Chris Chandler and David Roe

WestSide Cafe

[ more info ]

11 Tuesday
Washington DC 8:00 PM

The Washington Storytellers' Speakeasy Feature with old pal David Roe on Piano

hr57

[ more info ]

12 Wednesday
Alexandria VA 22314 9:15 pm

Steve Key's Music Showcase w/ Kat Mills and Pupa's Window

Stella's

[ more info ]

17 Monday
Vienna VA 22180 8 PM

Chris Chandler performs a featured set at the Songs of Peace open mic

Jammin Java

[ more info ]

19 Wednesday
Takoma DC 8 PM

Counter-inaugural concert with David Rovics and David Roe

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

24 Monday
Bloomington IL 8:00 PM

Mike Matejka Presents

The Coffee House

[ more info ]

31 Monday
Silver Spring MD 8 PM

The Institute of Musical Traditions Presents with Nick Annis, Chris Chandler and David Roe as the three Wise Guys along with Bet Willams

Unitarian Universalist Church of Silver Spring

[ more info ]

November, 2004

1 Monday
Seattle WA 8 PM

Dan Cowan Presents Dan Bern With Special Guest Chris Chandler at:

Tractor Tavern

[ more info ]

6 Saturday
Rockville MD 8:00

Opening for Pat Humphries and Sandy O

Folk 'N Great Music

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
Maplewood NJ
14 Sunday
Lowell MA 6:00 PM

Capos closed! House concert instead! 6 PM pot Luck 7:30 Show

House concert at the home of Tracey Milton

[ more info ]

16 Tuesday
Worcester MA 7:30 PM

Benefit for the Leonard Peltier Legal Defense Fund

Clark University Grace Confrence Room, Higgins Center

[ more info ]

19 Friday
Columbas GA
20 Saturday
Columbas GA
21 Sunday
Columbas GA
28 Sunday
Decatur GA 8:00

Spoken Word Feature

Java Monkey

[ more info ]

October, 2004

3 Sunday
Takoma Park MD free to the public
9 Saturday
Exeter NH 9:00

The Loaf and Ladle

[ more info ]

13 Wednesday
Cambridge 10pm

Pop Ghetto presents Chris Chandler, Sandman and Pete Cassani

Passim

[ more info ]

14 Thursday
New York City 10 PM

Pop Ghetto Presents CMJust kidding

Baggot Inn

[ more info ]

 
Manhattan NY

Pop Ghetto presents CMJustkidding

Sidewalk Cafe

[ more info ]

15 Friday
Manhattan NY 8:30 pm

Pop Ghetto presents CMJustkidding

Sidewalk Cafe

[ more info ]

16 Saturday
Philadelphia PA 8PM

A house concert in the Philly area

eXtreme Folk Scene rsvp through web site

[ more info ]

 
Philadelphia PA 8PM

A house concert in the Philly area

eXtreme Folk Scene rsvp through web site

[ more info ]

17 Sunday
Bryn Mawr PA 7pm

Pop Ghetto presents Stephan Smith, Sandman & Chris Chandler

The Point

[ more info ]

18 Monday
Easton MD

Chandler w/ Stephan Smith & Sandman

Chez La Fitte

[ more info ]

19 Tuesday
Richmond VA 8:30pm

Chandler w/ Stephan Smith & Sandman

Poe's Pub

[ more info ]

20 Wednesday
Charlottesville VA 8pm

Chandler w/ Stephan Smith & Sandman

Starr Hill Music Hall

[ more info ]

21 Thursday
Washington DC 8:00 PM

Pop Ghetto Presents Stephan Smith, Sandman, and US at:

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

22 Friday
Baltimore MD 21206 9:30pm

Chandler w/ Stephan Smith & Sandman

The Mojo Room

[ more info ]

24 Sunday
Hollywood CA

The Knitting Factory Presents Dan Bern with Special Guest Chris CHandler at:

The Knitting Factory

[ more info ]

 
Hollywood CA

The Knitting Factory Presents Dan Bern with Special Guest Chris CHandler at:

The Knitting Factory

[ more info ]

26 Tuesday
SAN FRANCISCO CA 94110 8 pm

Dan Bern with Special Guest Chandler

12 Galaxies

[ more info ]

27 Wednesday
SAN FRANCISCO CA 94110 8 pm

Dan Bern with Special Guest Chandler

12 Galaxies

[ more info ]

28 Thursday
Eugene

Siren Productions Presents Dan Bern with Special Guest Chandler at:

Cafe Paradiso

[ more info ]

29 Friday
Portland OR

Siren Productions Presents Dan Bern with Special Guest Chandler at:

Berbati's Pan

[ more info ]

30 Saturday
Seattle WA 98121 4-6 PM

Beyond Trick or Threat: A Halloween Voter Mobilization Benefit With Dan Bern

Rendezvous Theater

[ more info ]

31 Sunday
Olympia WA 8 PM

Andras Jones Presents Dan Bern with Special Guest Chris Chandler

Eagle's Hall Ballroom

[ more info ]

September, 2004

6 Monday
Pittsburgh PA 7:30PM

Labor Day with Anne Feeney & Chris Chandler

Club Cafe

[ more info ]

8 Wednesday
Levittown PA 7:00 PM
9 Thursday
Bethlehem PA 7:30

Rock The Vote! with Lisabeth Weber

Godfrey Daniels

[ more info ]

11 Saturday
Telford PA 4:00 PM
12 Sunday
Vienna VA 8:30pm

With Pat Humphries and Sandy O as Emma's Revolution

Jammin' Java

[ more info ]

13 Monday
Frederick MD 7pm

Steve Key's Music Showcase Presents

Frederick Coffee Company

[ more info ]

17 Friday
Erie PA
18 Saturday
Kennett Square PA 6:00 PM

All day music & arts fest with Patty Larkin & many more

Turtledove Festival

[ more info ]

24 Friday
St Louis MO

Opening for Dan Bern

off broadway

[ more info ]

25 Saturday
Louisville KY

Marty Rosen Presents Dan Bern with Special Guest Chandler and Feeney at:

Rudyard Kipling

[ more info ]

26 Sunday
Dayton OH

Dan Bern with Special Guest Chandler and Feeney

Canal St Tavern

[ more info ]

August, 2004

3 Tuesday
Pittsburgh
13 Friday
Lowell
 
Seattle 7:00 Reception 6:30

JWJ Presents a benefit with special guests Vance and Rebecca Cooper

Sun

[ more info ]

14 Saturday
Port Townsend

Siren's Presents Chris and Anne's Last PT Performance

Siren's

[ more info ]

16 Monday
Fife 7 PM

JWJ Presents a benefit with special guests Vance and Zeek Green and/or Jesse Smith

ILWU Longshore Local 23 Hall

[ more info ]

17 Tuesday
Tacoma 8pm

Harry Blaisure Presents

Northern Pacific Coffee Company

[ more info ]

18 Wednesday
Eugene 8pm

Chandler & Feeney

Cafe Paradiso

[ more info ]

19 Thursday
Portland

Dave Goldstein Presents a House Concert

TBA

[ more info ]

20 Friday
North Plains

Dancing Dragons Presents Festival In The Forest, A Party With A Purpose

Horning's Hideout

[ more info ]

23 Monday
Olympia 8 PM

Harry Levine Presents benefit for the new Worker Information & Networking Center hotline with David Rovics

Traditions

[ more info ]

25 Wednesday
Orcas Island

Dacia Presents Chandler

TBA

[ more info ]

26 Thursday
Bellingham

LIUNA Hall

[ more info ]

27 Friday
Victoria 7:30 pm

Karen's Birthday Presents  please call in advance to reserve tickets, as seating is limited.

Xchanges Gallery

[ more info ]

28 Saturday
Courtenay

Meaghan Presents

TBA

[ more info ]

July, 2004

1 Thursday
11:30PM-1:30AM

Troubadour Stage w Caroline Aiken & more - in the round

High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

2 Friday
Quincy 12 Noon-1PM
3 Saturday
Quincy
4 Sunday
Quincy 11AM-noon
 
Quincy 12:30PM-1:30PM

Poetry Smoothie with Al Howard and Nathan Moore

The High Sierra Music Festival

[ more info ]

5 Monday
Colfax

Day off!!!!

[ more info ]

7 Wednesday
8:30 AM

program Director Steve Baker will interview Anne and Chris

KVMR interview

[ more info ]

8 Thursday
Briceland 8PM
 
1:30 PM

Phone in interview with the Trinity Outlaw - on the web too!

KMUD

[ more info ]

9 Friday
1:00 Pm-2:00PM

Blue Moon Stage

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

 
1:00 Pm-2:00PM

Blue Moon Stage

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

11 Sunday
4-5PM

Shady Grove Stage

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

13 Tuesday
Salem 1:30 pm
14 Wednesday
Portland 8 PM
15 Thursday
Medford 7:30 PM

Hawthorne Park, @ end of swimming pool

Jackson County Employees Solidarity Concert - Public Invited

[ more info ]

16 Friday
Redwood City 8:00

Katie Mae & Kevin Kelsey present an evening with Chris Chandler and Anne Feeney

The Kelsey Kaboodle

[ more info ]

17 Saturday
San Francisco 7:30 PM

LaborFest presents: A War on the Workers

Mission Cultural Center/LaborFest2004

[ more info ]

18 Sunday
Watsonville

email amynewell@charter.net to RSVP

House Concert at Amy Newell's

[ more info ]

 
Watsonville 11:30 AM
19 Monday
Capitola 7:30

RSVP lafort@cruzio.com

Louis La Fortune/House Concert

[ more info ]

June, 2004

8 Tuesday
Houston 5:30 PM

Justice Bus Concert and Dinner

Harris Co AFL-CIO Building

[ more info ]

 
Houston 9-10PM

Anne Feeney & Chris Chandler

Voices at Work - Live Webcast

[ more info ]

12 Saturday
The Woodlands 8PM
30 Wednesday
San Francisco

Feeney & Chandler with special guests Francisco, Raphael & Liliana Herrera!

Dylan's

[ more info ]

May, 2004

1 Saturday
Haledon 1 PM

Botto House Labor Museum

[ more info ]

 
Brooklyn 8PM

with Bev Grant, Bruce Markow, The Brooklyn Women's Chorus and others

Brooklyn Society for Ethical Culture

[ more info ]

2 Sunday
Lowell 7:30 pm
7 Friday
Darlington

Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney - we'll be camping and enjoying ourselves the 7th thru the 9th - please join us!

Susquehanna Music & Arts Festival

[ more info ]

10 Monday
Cambridge

Geoff Bartley's Open Stage Feature

Cantab

[ more info ]

12 Wednesday
Takoma 8:00 PM

The début of a new show with Boston's Joana Smith

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

13 Thursday
Bethlehem 7:30

Chris Chandler and Adam Brodsky

Godfrey Daniels

[ more info ]

14 Friday
Middletown

Chris Chandler and Joana Smith

Klekolo World Coffee

[ more info ]

15 Saturday
Westfield 8:00 pm

Opening for Sonia - of Disapear Fear

Coffee With Conscience Concert Series

[ more info ]

17 Monday
New York

Pop Ghetto presents Chris Chandler

The Sidewalk

[ more info ]

22 Saturday
Kincaid 1PM

with dancer Jude Binder and more

Southern Appalachia Labor School

[ more info ]

 
Lexington 8PM

Benefit for Kentuckians for the Commonwealth & Central Kentucky Voter 2004

Natasha's Cafe

[ more info ]

25 Tuesday
 

Anne on KPFT's Labor Show

Live Webcast - KPFT.FM

[ more info ]

27 Thursday
Kerrville

begins and runs through June 13

Kerrville Folk Festival

[ more info ]

April, 2004

4 Sunday
Pueblo

"Bring Oregon Steel to Justice" Victory Party

[ more info ]

6 Tuesday
Washington 8:00 Pm

Hosting the Weekly informal Song Swap

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

13 Tuesday
Washington 8:00 PM

Hosting the Weekly informal Song Swap

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

16 Friday
Pittsburgh 6:30-9:30PM

CLUW Hall of Fame Reception

Best Western Parkway Inn

[ more info ]

18 Sunday
Washington 3:00 PM

Grand Opening Gala

The Electric Maid

[ more info ]

19 Monday
Middlebury 8PM

Singer-Songwriters for Social Change Series

Middlebury College

[ more info ]

23 Friday
Vienna 8:00

Opening for Hammel on Trial

Jammin Java

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Washington 12:08PM

Massive Mobilization For Women's Lives

Capital Mall

[ more info ]

28 Wednesday
Harwick 6PM

Workers' Memorial Day Dinner

Springdale Volunteer Fire Hall

[ more info ]

30 Friday
Paterson

Labor History/Immigrant Roundtable Discussion

Rogers Locomotive mill building in Paterson's National Landmark Historic District

[ more info ]

March, 2004

3 Wednesday
Tallahassee 9:00 PM

Center for Participant Education and Vets for Peace Present

U of FL Moore Auditorium

[ more info ]

4 Thursday
Pensacola 6:30PM

Feeney & Chandler

The Commerce Museum

[ more info ]

5 Friday
Gainesville 8:00 PM

The Iguana Presents

Matheson Museum

[ more info ]

6 Saturday
Bradenton 8PM

Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney Folk The Vote

Fogartyville Cafe

[ more info ]

 
Bradenton 8PM

Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney Folk The Vote

Fogartyville Cafe

[ more info ]

7 Sunday
Naples
 
Bradenton 10 :30 am

Manatee UU Fellowship

[ more info ]

8 Monday
Bradenton 7pm

Cong. Dennis Kucinich speaks on Peace

Manatee Community College

[ more info ]

11 Thursday
Cape Canaveral 11AM
 
West Palm Beach 8:00 Pm

Echo Presents

Under Ground Art Center

[ more info ]

12 Friday
Lake Worth

Rod Mac Donald Presents

Kaminsky's

[ more info ]

13 Saturday
Homestead 8PM
14 Sunday
Broward Co 7:30

House Concert RSVP ellen@bukstel.com or shadow83blk@comcast.net

Shack in The Back

[ more info ]

 
1 PM

radio interview

WLRN -Michael Stock's Folk & Acoustic Music

[ more info ]

20 Saturday
 

Massive Anti-War Rally in our Nation's Capital!

Please go raise hell  - stop the war!

[ more info ]

February, 2004

1 Sunday
Deadwood 7PM

Post Super Bowl Concert

Deadwood Community Center

[ more info ]

4 Wednesday
Eugene 8PM

Anne Feeney w special guest

Sam Bond's Garage

[ more info ]

5 Thursday
Greenville 12:00 Noon

The World Individual Poetry Slam

The Handle Bar

[ more info ]

6 Friday
Castle Rock

Anne Feeney

House Concert with special guest Mary Rose  - email kandulaw@cetnet.net to RSVP & get directions

[ more info ]

7 Saturday
Tacoma

info:206-441-4969 or 360-647-7695

Jobs w Justice Benefit  - ILWU Hall

[ more info ]

8 Sunday
7PM

Anne opens for Jamie!

Fabulous Jamie Anderson House Concert - email faylas@earthlink.net for directions and RSVP

[ more info ]

9 Monday
Bellingham 7:30 PM

Anne Feeney & Chris Chandler

Laborers' Local 226 (LIUNA)

[ more info ]

10 Tuesday
Champaign IL 8:00 PM

TBA

TBA

[ more info ]

 
Tacoma (Parkland) 8:00 ?

Harry Blaisure and NPCC presents Jim Page and

NW Pacific Coffee Co

[ more info ]

11 Wednesday
Madison WI 8:00 PM

Confrence

U W Madison

[ more info ]

12 Thursday
Olympia 12:45

Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney

South Puget Sound Community College

[ more info ]

13 Friday
Seattle 8:00 PM

Seattle Folklore Society Presents a Benefit for Jobs With Justice featuring Jim Page and

Cafe Q

[ more info ]

 
Bellvue 2PM-2:30PM

Friday Lunch with Folks - Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney

Radio Interview KBCS Seattle w John Sincock

[ more info ]

15 Sunday
Victoria 7:30

Victoria Folk Music Society Presents

Norway house

[ more info ]

16 Monday
Comox 8PM

Chris Chandler & Anne Feeney

The Edge

[ more info ]

18 Wednesday
Goble 7:30

The Goble Tavern in association with EZ Presents

The Goble Tavern

[ more info ]

19 Thursday
Portland 8:00

RSVP to csawking@pacifier.com

a house concert at the home of Curtis and Nikki Chamberlain

[ more info ]

 
1:00 PM

Dharma Wheel

KBOO --- oops, we won't be on because of the Evergreen gig!  Sorry Robyn

[ more info ]

 
Olympia 12:00 PM

Synergy: A Conference for Sustainable Living

The Evergreen State College

[ more info ]

21 Saturday
Eugene 9pm

Cafe Paradiso Presents Chandler and Feeney

Cafe Paradiso

[ more info ]

 
Salem 12:30 PM

SEIU Confrence - Private

Red Lion Inn

[ more info ]

22 Sunday
Central Point 5 p.m.

Southern Oregon Central Labor Council

Labor Temple

[ more info ]

23 Monday
San Francisco

Feeney & Chandler with special guests

Dylan's

[ more info ]

24 Tuesday
Oakland

Chandler and Feeney with special guests

AK Press

[ more info ]

27 Friday
San Diego 7:30PM

with Rachel Bissex, Suzanne Buirgy, Rachael Davis, Pat Humphries & Sand O, Zoe Lewis, Amy Carol Webb and Wishing Chair, with host Sonny Ochs

Raising the Roof for Affordable Housing Benefit Concert

[ more info ]

29 Sunday
Long Beach 2PM

an afternoon house concert with

The Home of Julien Minard - email JulienCFT@aol.com to RSVP & get directions

[ more info ]

January, 2004

16 Friday
Burlingame

18th Annual Festival Honoring Dr. Martin Luther King

Western Workers Labor Heritage Festival

[ more info ]

17 Saturday
Burlingame

18th Annual Festival Honoring Dr. Martin Luther King

Western Workers Labor Heritage Festival

[ more info ]

18 Sunday
Burlingame

18th Annual Festival Honoring Dr. Martin Luther King

Western Workers Labor Heritage Festival

[ more info ]

21 Wednesday
Alameda CA 94501 8PM
22 Thursday
Santa Cruz 8PM?
24 Saturday
Oakland

Email Nina at ninaf@igc.org to RSVP

House Concert at Nina Fendel's

[ more info ]

25 Sunday
Nevada City tba
30 Friday
Coos Bay 7PM

Harry Stamper and Anne Feeney

The Open Door at First United Methodist Church

[ more info ]

December, 2003

19 Friday
New York 7:30-11:00

Phil Ochs Night with Kirk Kelly, Bev Grant and more!

Side Walk

[ more info ]

20 Saturday
Baltimore 7 pm

Chewy Presents Anne and Chris,  Darren "Deicide" Kramer//Whisky At The Wake//Ryan Harvey, and features

4th Floor, Copycat Building.

[ more info ]

October, 2003

17 Friday
Philadelphia

Pop Ghetto presents Stepahn Smith, Sandman and Chandler

The Point

[ more info ]

July, 2003

9 Wednesday
Outside Eugene

runs through the 11th

Oregon Country Fair

[ more info ]

May, 2003

12 Monday
Vienna

Opening for the Mammals

Jammin Java

[ more info ]

April, 2003

4 Friday
Oak Center 2PM

so very sorry to have to postpone this visit!

Oak Center General Store  - cancelled!!

[ more info ]

8 Tuesday
Carlinville

Feeney & Chandler - we'll reschedule this date

Blackburn College - cancelled

[ more info ]

10 Thursday
Chicago 7PM

Feeney & Chandler will reschedule as soon as possible

WFMT FM's Folkstage - cancelled

[ more info ]